Team Avatar Team 7840 - EMONER (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: . & güngören ergün öner mehmet öner anadolu lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 15 (71%) 6 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 10:06 AM 7549 3646 7761 7544 6038 7840 32 60
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 11:28 AM 5665 6388 7840 7544 7086 6431 36 40
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 2:00 PM 6380 7840 7298 7851 5665 6838 52 46
Qualification 22 Wed 3/6 - 2:23 PM 7831 7840 6014 3646 7828 7536 47 35
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 3:50 PM 7851 7549 7298 7840 6431 7329 38 61
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7841 7469 7840 7536 7831 7544 45 39
Qualification 42 Wed 3/6 - 5:53 PM 7830 7840 3646 6228 7839 6874 60 18
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:13 AM 7839 7830 5665 7840 7458 7761 47 57
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6038 7070 7841 7840 7851 7758 33 52
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:20 AM 5883 6228 7536 7840 7839 7742 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 61 41
Quarterfinal 7 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 80 44
Semifinal 2 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 30 67
Semifinal 4 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 79 39
Tiebreaker 2 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 66 52
Final 1 6838 5883 7761 7840 6064 6388 80 69
Final 2 6838 5883 7761 7840 6064 6388 75 72

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:46 AM 589 4451 7621 7840 3937 3933 53 63
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:28 AM 3310 5930 1421 6831 1622 7840 84 51
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:26 PM 2383 7840 5199 6831 3478 4401 86 59
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:18 PM 1730 5872 649 7840 2403 7528 80 64
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 1700 6957 6579 6377 4125 7840 31 75
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 1726 7840 254 7308 1094 7753 92 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 6144 7840 7661 7724 1619 5857 53 84
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019