Team Avatar Team 6014 - ARC (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Korkmaz Çelik Tic ve San AŞ/Inveon/Zorlu/Donmez Debriyaj/Finansbank/BOSCH/Atmaca Elektronik/CitusData/Çevik Mühendislik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ./LCWAIKIKI/Derin Industrial/Microsoft/Ruck&Maul/Mora Dizayn&Robert College


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6014's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6014 attended in 2019.
Team 6014 had a record of 11-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:36A
6014 7830 7439 44
7742 6064 7831 36
Qualification 8
10:40A
7841 5883 7830 61
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 15
12:20P
7458 7839 6838 43
7329 6014 7841 41
Qualification 17
1:11P
7828 6014 7544 39
7469 7839 6038 19
Qualification 22
2:23P
7831 7840 6014 47
3646 7828 7536 35
Qualification 29
3:41P
6014 7761 6874 34
7742 7841 7086 51
Qualification 36
4:46P
7761 5665 6228 30
6388 7549 6014 41
Qualification 39
5:16P
6064 6431 6014 67
7841 7298 7831 42
Qualification 48
10:04A
3646 7544 6380 41
7070 7851 6014 46
Qualification 52
10:45A
6388 7536 7086 33
6014 3646 7758 32
Qualification 59
12:01P
7469 6014 5665 45
7329 6064 7758 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6014 7086 7841 45
6038 7544 5665 30
Quarterfinal 8
6014 7086 7841 46
6038 7544 5665 63
Tiebreaker 4
6014 7086 7841 43
6038 7544 5665 47


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:18A
5572 2147 5515 53
6014 4188 5126 36
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 58
8:54A
7725 3481 1515 58
1261 7567 6014 55
Qualification 75
11:26A
2080 3240 2990 78
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 86
12:47P
6014 368 4079 79
2102 7419 587 67
Qualification 92
2:50P
3024 1678 6014 54
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 103
4:17P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 71
Playoff Matches
Team 6014 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 6014's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Enes Arda Ozgur)
Bosphorus Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:36A
6014 7830 7439 44
7742 6064 7831 36
Qualification 8
10:40A
7841 5883 7830 61
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 15
12:20P
7458 7839 6838 43
7329 6014 7841 41
Qualification 17
1:11P
7828 6014 7544 39
7469 7839 6038 19
Qualification 22
2:23P
7831 7840 6014 47
3646 7828 7536 35
Qualification 29
3:41P
6014 7761 6874 34
7742 7841 7086 51
Qualification 36
4:46P
7761 5665 6228 30
6388 7549 6014 41
Qualification 39
5:16P
6064 6431 6014 67
7841 7298 7831 42
Qualification 48
10:04A
3646 7544 6380 41
7070 7851 6014 46
Qualification 52
10:45A
6388 7536 7086 33
6014 3646 7758 32
Qualification 59
12:01P
7469 6014 5665 45
7329 6064 7758 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6014 7086 7841 45
6038 7544 5665 30
Quarterfinal 8
6014 7086 7841 46
6038 7544 5665 63
Tiebreaker 4
6014 7086 7841 43
6038 7544 5665 47

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:18A
5572 2147 5515 53
6014 4188 5126 36
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 33
2:40P
7767 2811 4775 37
7088 6014 7891 63
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 58
8:54A
7725 3481 1515 58
1261 7567 6014 55
Qualification 75
11:26A
2080 3240 2990 78
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 86
12:47P
6014 368 4079 79
2102 7419 587 67
Qualification 92
2:50P
3024 1678 6014 54
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 103
4:17P
442 386 6014 69
7796 3792 7108 71
Playoff Matches
Team 6014 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.