Team 7549 - LYBOTICS YOUTH TEAM (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7549 attended in 2019.
Team 7549 had a record of 6-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 10:06 AM 7549 3646 7761 7544 6038 7840 32 60
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 11:05 AM 3646 7831 7839 6838 7329 7549 12 39
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 3:50 PM 7851 7549 7298 7840 6431 7329 38 61
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 7761 5665 6228 6388 7549 6014 30 41
Qualification 41 Wed 3/6 - 5:43 PM 7086 6038 7329 7536 7742 7549 50 42
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 7549 6431 6874 6838 7536 7469 13 33
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:53 AM 7298 6064 7458 7839 7549 5883 62 83
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:09 AM 7549 7458 7544 6874 7828 7439 55 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 61 41
Quarterfinal 7 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 80 44

Team 7549's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 10:06 AM 7549 3646 7761 7544 6038 7840 32 60
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 11:05 AM 3646 7831 7839 6838 7329 7549 12 39
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 3:50 PM 7851 7549 7298 7840 6431 7329 38 61
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 7761 5665 6228 6388 7549 6014 30 41
Qualification 41 Wed 3/6 - 5:43 PM 7086 6038 7329 7536 7742 7549 50 42
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 7549 6431 6874 6838 7536 7469 13 33
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:53 AM 7298 6064 7458 7839 7549 5883 62 83
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:09 AM 7549 7458 7544 6874 7828 7439 55 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 61 41
Quarterfinal 7 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 80 44