Team 7841 - TECHNO-ROB (2019)

ÇAYIROVA 15 TEMMUZ ŞEHİTLER FEN LİSESİ


From: ÇAYIROVA, Kocaeli, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ünitek Elektrik Sanayi ve Tic. Ltd. Şti&ÇAYIROVA 15 TEMMUZ ŞEHİTLER FEN LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7841 attended in 2019.
Team 7841 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 10:40 AM 7841 5883 7830 6014 6380 6038 61 59
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 12:20 PM 7458 7839 6838 7329 6014 7841 43 41
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 7839 7851 7841 7758 5665 7439 31 34
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 3:41 PM 6014 7761 6874 7742 7841 7086 34 51
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7841 7469 7840 7536 7831 7544 45 39
Qualification 39 Wed 3/6 - 5:16 PM 6064 6431 6014 7841 7298 7831 67 42
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:55 AM 7298 6228 6038 7439 7841 6388 33 29
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:14 AM 7742 6874 6838 7841 7828 5665 33 37
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6038 7070 7841 7840 7851 7758 33 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 45 30
Quarterfinal 8 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 46 63
Tiebreaker 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 43 47

Team 7841's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/6 - 9:44 AM 7851 7458 7329 6838 7841 6228 27 42
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 10:40 AM 7841 5883 7830 6014 6380 6038 61 59
Qualification 15 Wed 3/6 - 12:20 PM 7458 7839 6838 7329 6014 7841 43 41
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 7839 7851 7841 7758 5665 7439 31 34
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 3:41 PM 6014 7761 6874 7742 7841 7086 34 51
Qualification 35 Wed 3/6 - 4:38 PM 7841 7469 7840 7536 7831 7544 45 39
Qualification 39 Wed 3/6 - 5:16 PM 6064 6431 6014 7841 7298 7831 67 42
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:55 AM 7298 6228 6038 7439 7841 6388 33 29
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:14 AM 7742 6874 6838 7841 7828 5665 33 37
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6038 7070 7841 7840 7851 7758 33 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 45 30
Quarterfinal 8 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 46 63
Tiebreaker 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 43 47