Team 7830 - Ultimate Robotics (2019)

Bahçeşehir Koleji Nakkaştepe 50. Yıl Kampüsü


From: Üsküdar, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bahçeşehir Koleji Nakkaştepe 50. Yıl Kampüsü


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7830 attended in 2019.
Team 7830 had a record of 11-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 9:36 AM 6014 7830 7439 7742 6064 7831 44 36
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 10:40 AM 7841 5883 7830 6014 6380 6038 61 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 11:56 AM 6038 7830 7536 5665 7298 3646 57 29
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 4:00 PM 6388 6838 7830 7544 7439 7839 39 27
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 42 Wed 3/6 - 5:53 PM 7830 7840 3646 6228 7839 6874 60 18
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:13 AM 7839 7830 5665 7840 7458 7761 47 57
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:21 AM 6228 6431 7851 7830 7544 7469 47 68
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:49 AM 6380 7830 7831 6038 6388 6431 39 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 24 63
Quarterfinal 6 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 63 43
Tiebreaker 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 64 64
Semifinal 1 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 85 65
Semifinal 3 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 73 48

Team 7830's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/6 - 9:36 AM 6014 7830 7439 7742 6064 7831 44 36
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 10:40 AM 7841 5883 7830 6014 6380 6038 61 59
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 11:56 AM 6038 7830 7536 5665 7298 3646 57 29
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 1:38 PM 7761 7758 7841 6064 7549 7830 23 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 4:00 PM 6388 6838 7830 7544 7439 7839 39 27
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 42 Wed 3/6 - 5:53 PM 7830 7840 3646 6228 7839 6874 60 18
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:13 AM 7839 7830 5665 7840 7458 7761 47 57
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:21 AM 6228 6431 7851 7830 7544 7469 47 68
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:49 AM 6380 7830 7831 6038 6388 6431 39 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 24 63
Quarterfinal 6 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 63 43
Tiebreaker 2 3646 7830 7298 6380 7458 6228 64 64
Semifinal 1 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 85 65
Semifinal 3 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 73 48