Team 7070 - SRT (2019)

Sehit Adil Buyukcengiz Fen ve Sosyal Bilimler İ.H.Lisesi


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: The Boss Blower
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yıldırım Soğutma Basınçlı Kompresör Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş./Yaklaşım İnşaat&Sehit Adil Buyukcengiz Fen ve Sosyal Bilimler İ.H.Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7070 attended in 2019.
Team 7070 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5883 7070 7828 5665 7536 6431 53 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 10:50 AM 7758 7070 7544 6388 6874 7298 29 15
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 1:49 PM 6431 7742 7458 7070 3646 6388 41 47
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 2:33 PM 6431 6838 5883 7761 7070 7469 83 28
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 4:30 PM 6874 3646 6038 7070 6064 6838 44 69
Qualification 38 Wed 3/6 - 5:09 PM 7458 7469 7439 7086 5665 7070 27 48
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:04 AM 3646 7544 6380 7070 7851 6014 41 46
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:32 AM 7831 7439 7070 7329 7761 6380 27 44
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6038 7070 7841 7840 7851 7758 33 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 61 41
Quarterfinal 7 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 80 44

Team 7070's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5883 7070 7828 5665 7536 6431 53 44
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 10:50 AM 7758 7070 7544 6388 6874 7298 29 15
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 12:35 PM 7742 6380 7070 7549 6228 7840 44 55
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 1:49 PM 6431 7742 7458 7070 3646 6388 41 47
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 2:33 PM 6431 6838 5883 7761 7070 7469 83 28
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 3:18 PM 7828 7086 7549 7830 7298 7070 38 41
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 4:30 PM 6874 3646 6038 7070 6064 6838 44 69
Qualification 38 Wed 3/6 - 5:09 PM 7458 7469 7439 7086 5665 7070 27 48
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:04 AM 3646 7544 6380 7070 7851 6014 41 46
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:32 AM 7831 7439 7070 7329 7761 6380 27 44
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 11:02 AM 6038 7070 7841 7840 7851 7758 33 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 61 41
Quarterfinal 7 7840 6064 6388 7549 7070 7536 80 44