Team 7070 - SRT (2019)

Sehit Adil Buyukcengiz Fen ve Sosyal Bilimler İ.H.Lisesi


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: The Boss Blower
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yıldırım Soğutma Basınçlı Kompresör Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş./Yaklaşım İnşaat&Sehit Adil Buyukcengiz Fen ve Sosyal Bilimler İ.H.Lisesi


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7070's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7070 attended in 2019.
Team 7070 had a record of 7-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:54A
5883 7070 7828 53
5665 7536 6431 44
Qualification 9
10:50A
7758 7070 7544 29
6388 6874 7298 15
Qualification 16
12:35P
7742 6380 7070 44
7549 6228 7840 55
Qualification 19
1:49P
6431 7742 7458 41
7070 3646 6388 47
Qualification 23
2:33P
6431 6838 5883 83
7761 7070 7469 28
Qualification 27
3:18P
7828 7086 7549 38
7830 7298 7070 41
Qualification 34
4:30P
6874 3646 6038 44
7070 6064 6838 69
Qualification 38
5:09P
7458 7469 7439 27
7086 5665 7070 48
Qualification 48
10:04A
3646 7544 6380 41
7070 7851 6014 46
Qualification 51
10:32A
7831 7439 7070 27
7329 7761 6380 44
Qualification 54
11:02A
6038 7070 7841 33
7840 7851 7758 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7840 6064 6388 61
7549 7070 7536 41
Quarterfinal 7
7840 6064 6388 80
7549 7070 7536 44


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:54A
5883 7070 7828 53
5665 7536 6431 44
Qualification 9
10:50A
7758 7070 7544 29
6388 6874 7298 15
Qualification 16
12:35P
7742 6380 7070 44
7549 6228 7840 55
Qualification 19
1:49P
6431 7742 7458 41
7070 3646 6388 47
Qualification 23
2:33P
6431 6838 5883 83
7761 7070 7469 28
Qualification 27
3:18P
7828 7086 7549 38
7830 7298 7070 41
Qualification 34
4:30P
6874 3646 6038 44
7070 6064 6838 69
Qualification 38
5:09P
7458 7469 7439 27
7086 5665 7070 48
Qualification 48
10:04A
3646 7544 6380 41
7070 7851 6014 46
Qualification 51
10:32A
7831 7439 7070 27
7329 7761 6380 44
Qualification 54
11:02A
6038 7070 7841 33
7840 7851 7758 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7840 6064 6388 61
7549 7070 7536 41
Quarterfinal 7
7840 6064 6388 80
7549 7070 7536 44
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.