Team Avatar Team 292 - PantherTech (2020)


2020 Robot: Sgt Joe
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Aptiv Foundation / FCA Foundation / GM / AndyMark, Inc. / IN-Mac & Western High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 292's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Western Michigan Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Midwest Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4008 292 1720 7657 3559 3487 93 64
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 7454 7657 292 8103 4272 3487 62 94
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 3:55 PM 3487 292 4580 5188 868 234 53 143
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:31 PM 3947 4926 5010 8103 292 6956 113 33
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 1720 6498 1024 5010 3147 292 225 67
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 6451 292 4272 7457 8116 7657 114 164
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 6498 8103 1741 292 1501 868 74 112
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 10:42 AM 829 1501 2960 292 6721 5188 66 92
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:55 AM 868 7454 447 292 1024 3180 126 105
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 292 3176 8116 5010 8103 7454 114 73
Playoff Matches

Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 30 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 292 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 12

If Team 292 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018