Team Avatar Team 3487 - Red Pride Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Gonk
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Carrier/Walmart/Rolls-Royce/Allison Transmission&Plainfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3487 attended in 2020.
Team 3487 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 3176 829 3487 6721 1024 4272 66 77
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4008 292 1720 7657 3559 3487 93 64
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 7454 7657 292 8103 4272 3487 62 94
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 3:55 PM 3487 292 4580 5188 868 234 53 143
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 5:06 PM 234 1747 7657 3487 6721 7454 118 101
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:11 PM 3180 3487 3947 5010 4580 2960 124 70
Qualification 45 Sun 3/8 - 9:56 AM 7617 4926 3487 3559 5188 3176 99 80
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:49 AM 447 4272 4926 3487 5010 234 107 125
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 11:25 AM 3947 8103 8116 5188 3487 2960 63 74
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 3147 868 7617 3487 1747 1741 50 31
Playoff Matches

Team 3487's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 3176 829 3487 6721 1024 4272 66 77
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4008 292 1720 7657 3559 3487 93 64
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 19 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 7454 7657 292 8103 4272 3487 62 94
Qualification 24 Sat 3/7 - 3:55 PM 3487 292 4580 5188 868 234 53 143
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 5:06 PM 234 1747 7657 3487 6721 7454 118 101
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:11 PM 3180 3487 3947 5010 4580 2960 124 70
Qualification 45 Sun 3/8 - 9:56 AM 7617 4926 3487 3559 5188 3176 99 80
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:49 AM 447 4272 4926 3487 5010 234 107 125
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 11:25 AM 3947 8103 8116 5188 3487 2960 63 74
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 3147 868 7617 3487 1747 1741 50 31
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 29 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3487 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 12

If Team 3487 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---