Team Avatar Team 3176 - Purple Precision (2020)


2020 Robot: Project X
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce Corporation / WaterJet Cutting of Indiana / United Technologies Corporation / Beckman Coulter & Brownsburg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 3 (25%) 9 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 14 3 (21%) 11 (79%) 0 (0%)

Team 3176's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 10 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/7 - 12:27 PM 3176 829 3487 6721 1024 4272 66 77
Qualification 7 Sat 3/7 - 12:49 PM 1741 2960 3147 4272 3176 7457 61 114
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 2:56 PM 7657 868 1720 6721 3947 3176 84 65
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 3176 8103 1501 3947 1720 3147 79 106
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 PM 7617 3176 6451 3147 4272 3180 55 63
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 5:30 PM 8116 234 829 4580 7657 3176 70 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:59 PM 234 3176 1024 1747 1501 6498 95 110
Qualification 45 Sun 3/8 - 9:56 AM 7617 4926 3487 3559 5188 3176 99 80
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 60 Sun 3/8 - 11:46 AM 1720 4580 829 4926 1741 3176 118 158
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 292 3176 8116 5010 8103 7454 114 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 7457 3559 3176 1741 7617 154 69
Quarterfinal 7 1501 7457 3559 3176 1741 7617 137 96

Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 24 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3176 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 16

If Team 3176 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 6
Level 6 Highest Match Score 158
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---