Team 3947 - The Last Crusaders (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Hy-Flex Corporation/Hoosier Feeder Company/Henry County Community Foundation/Rolls-Royce/NAPA Auto Parts-Knightstown Auto Parts/Knightstown Elevator, Inc./Van Hoy Oil COmpany/Brugh Industrial Engineering/Newcastle Stainless Steel&Knightstown High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3947's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:11 PM 3947 4008 7617 5188 3180 8116 34 20
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:56 PM 5010 6956 868 234 7454 3947 62 91
Qualification 12 Sat 3/7 - 2:17 PM 829 3947 1741 234 3180 7617 64 69
Qualification 17 Sat 3/7 - 2:56 PM 7657 868 1720 6721 3947 3176 84 65
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 3176 8103 1501 3947 1720 3147 79 106
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:31 PM 3947 4926 5010 8103 292 6956 113 33
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 PM 1741 7454 4272 3559 447 3947 139 88
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 6:11 PM 3180 3487 3947 5010 4580 2960 124 70
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 4272 4008 5010 1024 3947 1747 86 132
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 1747 1720 7454 7457 3947 6451 158 112
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 11:25 AM 3947 8103 8116 5188 3487 2960 63 74
Qualification 64 Sun 3/8 - 12:17 PM 4926 6498 6721 4272 3947 4580 129 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 28 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3947 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 12

If Team 3947 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---