Team Avatar Team 292 - PantherTech (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 292 attended in 2018.
Team 292 had a record of 9-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 2867 3357 4580 6956 292 135 349 207
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:31 AM 3572 3357 226 5403 1529 292 401 344
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:29 AM 292 45 6721 4103 3494 5403 275 402
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:49 AM 4103 3147 4272 3494 3572 292 323 318
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 3180 7198 292 4580 3655 1501 537 374
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 11:13 AM 71 5010 3487 292 4926 5403 421 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 430 247
Quarterfinal 6 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 350 341

Team 292's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:30 PM 292 2171 503 6721 3176 5484 292 368
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 292 1555 1747 135 1529 2197 129 206
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 2867 3357 4580 6956 292 135 349 207
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:31 AM 3572 3357 226 5403 1529 292 401 344
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:29 AM 292 45 6721 4103 3494 5403 275 402
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:49 AM 4103 3147 4272 3494 3572 292 323 318
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 3180 7198 292 4580 3655 1501 537 374
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 5944 3865 5010 3487 1501 292 156 397
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 829 6498 292 5188 3180 3865 393 244
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 3:06 PM 4580 3559 292 1529 3487 6498 406 283
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 5188 5403 1555 3147 292 4008 343 275
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 11:13 AM 71 5010 3487 292 4926 5403 421 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 430 247
Quarterfinal 6 71 5010 3147 292 447 4926 350 341

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 34 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 292 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 6
IN District Tippecanoe Event 27

If Team 292 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 537
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 406
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 397
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 9988 234 5822 292 868 4485 306 360
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 3487 2338 4096 1781 3940 292 408 227
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:42 AM 9989 6451 868 292 9986 6647 441 181
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:25 AM 1646 2338 3814 2197 292 234 399 350
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 6956 461 292 9986 4284 3940 407 214
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 2:03 PM 9988 292 9985 461 6647 1747 95 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 487 256
Quarterfinal 7 234 2338 292 135 6451 1781 451 257
Semifinal 2 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 479 158
Semifinal 4 234 2338 292 5484 4926 4284 444 97
Final 1 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 363 286
Final 2 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 343 432
Final 3 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 257 422