Team Avatar Team 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Aptiv/Bayer Fund/Beckman Coulter&Westfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6956 attended in 2020.
Team 6956 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:56 PM 5010 6956 868 234 7454 3947 62 91
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 1024 1741 5188 6956 234 2960 114 122
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:10 PM 1741 447 5010 6956 7657 6721 37 83
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:31 PM 3947 4926 5010 8103 292 6956 113 33
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 8103 3147 6721 829 4008 6956 79 30
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 10:03 AM 8116 2960 6721 3180 7454 6956 45 101
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:04 AM 1024 4580 6956 7657 7617 8103 114 112
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6956 1720 5188 7457 829 3559 137 171
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/7 - 12:56 PM 5010 6956 868 234 7454 3947 62 91
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 3:04 PM 1024 1741 5188 6956 234 2960 114 122
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:10 PM 1741 447 5010 6956 7657 6721 37 83
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 4:31 PM 3947 4926 5010 8103 292 6956 113 33
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 8103 3147 6721 829 4008 6956 79 30
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 10:03 AM 8116 2960 6721 3180 7454 6956 45 101
Qualification 54 Sun 3/8 - 11:04 AM 1024 4580 6956 7657 7617 8103 114 112
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 63 Sun 3/8 - 12:11 PM 6956 1720 5188 7457 829 3559 137 171
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 26 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6956 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 15

If Team 6956 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---