Team Avatar Team 3147 - Munster Horsepower (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Munster Booster Club/Munster Education Foundation/LEAR Corporation/Allstate Insurance/Five Guys Burgers and Fries/Chipotle/Munster High School STEAM Team/Potbelly's Sandwich Shop/Dixon's Florist&Munster High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3147 attended in 2020.
Team 3147 had a record of 8-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 7 Sat 3/7 - 12:49 PM 1741 2960 3147 4272 3176 7457 61 114
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:19 PM 4580 3180 3559 1501 3147 4926 166 82
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 3176 8103 1501 3947 1720 3147 79 106
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 PM 7617 3176 6451 3147 4272 3180 55 63
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 1720 6498 1024 5010 3147 292 225 67
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 8103 3147 6721 829 4008 6956 79 30
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:11 AM 3147 7457 4580 447 829 7657 124 112
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:32 AM 3180 5010 7657 6498 234 3147 99 183
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 3147 868 7617 3487 1747 1741 50 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 153 100
Quarterfinal 6 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 156 160
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 161 109
Semifinal 1 1720 234 7657 4272 868 3147 185 151
Semifinal 3 1720 234 7657 4272 868 3147 167 112

Team 3147's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award IN District Bloomington Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 7 Sat 3/7 - 12:49 PM 1741 2960 3147 4272 3176 7457 61 114
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:19 PM 4580 3180 3559 1501 3147 4926 166 82
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 3176 8103 1501 3947 1720 3147 79 106
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 PM 7617 3176 6451 3147 4272 3180 55 63
Qualification 34 Sat 3/7 - 5:16 PM 1720 6498 1024 5010 3147 292 225 67
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 8103 3147 6721 829 4008 6956 79 30
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:11 AM 3147 7457 4580 447 829 7657 124 112
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:32 AM 3180 5010 7657 6498 234 3147 99 183
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 3147 868 7617 3487 1747 1741 50 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 153 100
Quarterfinal 6 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 156 160
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 161 109
Semifinal 1 1720 234 7657 4272 868 3147 185 151
Semifinal 3 1720 234 7657 4272 868 3147 167 112

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 12 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3147 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 32

If Team 3147 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 183
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 156
Level 9 Random Sort ---