Team 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Haircut (2020)


2020 Robot: THE ROUGH RIDER
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Toyota / AndyMark / Argosy Foundation / Allied Automation / petersburg hardware / Dunigan Family Dentistry / Sisson Steel & Pike Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4008's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:11 PM 3947 4008 7617 5188 3180 8116 34 20
Qualification 11 Sat 3/7 - 2:10 PM 4008 292 1720 7657 3559 3487 93 64
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 2:32 PM 4008 3487 7457 3176 6956 6498 96 67
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:41 PM 6721 6451 829 4008 447 6498 55 70
Qualification 27 Sat 3/7 - 4:17 PM 7454 7457 1024 4926 4008 3180 164 84
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 4:46 PM 8116 4580 1501 1741 3559 4008 121 134
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:23 PM 3180 6721 1747 4008 5188 8103 79 42
Qualification 44 Sun 3/8 - 9:48 AM 8103 3147 6721 829 4008 6956 79 30
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 4272 4008 5010 1024 3947 1747 86 132
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 12:02 PM 2960 7657 4008 6451 1501 234 101 116
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 9
Rank: 32 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4008 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 9

If Team 4008 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 9
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---