Team Avatar Team 447 - Team Roboto (2020)


2020 Robot: 21 Renegade
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: DRN Machine/Rockhill Lawn Care/Go Electric Inc/Madison County Community Foundation/SMC Corporation of America/Purdue Polytech Anderson/Pendleton Lions Club&BSA Sakima District Troup 447

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 2:01 PM 1501 3180 447 1747 8116 4926 153 67
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:24 PM 447 4926 8103 1720 4272 1501 48 177
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:41 PM 6721 6451 829 4008 447 6498 55 70
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 4:10 PM 1741 447 5010 6956 7657 6721 37 83
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:59 PM 6498 5188 7457 1024 2960 447 183 103
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 PM 1741 7454 4272 3559 447 3947 139 88
Qualification 42 Sun 3/8 - 9:30 AM 7617 5188 447 3559 4926 868 92 78
Qualification 47 Sun 3/8 - 10:11 AM 3147 7457 4580 447 829 7657 124 112
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:49 AM 447 4272 4926 3487 5010 234 107 125
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:39 AM 3559 1747 6451 447 7457 6721 89 186
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 11:55 AM 868 7454 447 292 1024 3180 126 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 100 86
Quarterfinal 8 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 123 155
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 179 132

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 17 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 447 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 29

If Team 447 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 186
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019