Team Avatar Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Kammaros
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs / Caterpillar / Unity Surgical Center / The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette / The Tippecanoe School Corporation / Kelly Group & William Henry Harrison HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 9 (60%) 6 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/7 - 12:34 PM 3147 6956 3559 1747 447 292 56 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 2:01 PM 1501 3180 447 1747 8116 4926 153 67
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:49 PM 5188 5010 1747 7454 6451 4580 63 64
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:26 PM 868 1747 7457 8116 7617 5010 108 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:03 PM 6498 8116 3559 829 7617 1747 25 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 5:06 PM 234 1747 7657 3487 6721 7454 118 101
Qualification 35 Sat 3/7 - 5:23 PM 3180 6721 1747 4008 5188 8103 79 42
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:59 PM 234 3176 1024 1747 1501 6498 95 110
Qualification 49 Sun 3/8 - 10:27 AM 4272 4008 5010 1024 3947 1747 86 132
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 1747 1720 7454 7457 3947 6451 158 112
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:39 AM 3559 1747 6451 447 7457 6721 89 186
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 12:31 PM 3147 868 7617 3487 1747 1741 50 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 100 86
Quarterfinal 8 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 123 155
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1024 7454 4580 447 1747 829 179 132

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 13 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1747 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 32

If Team 1747 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 158
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 155
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019