Team 6451 - Wired Warriors (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Endress+Hauser / Rolls-Royce / Stoeppelwerth / Electric Plus / Schieber Family / Sherri Hartman Bookkeeping & Whiteland Cmty High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6451 attended in 2020.
Team 6451 had a record of 5-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 12 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:57 AM 7657 6451 4926 2960 868 6498 19 108
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:03 PM 6451 1024 8103 4580 6721 7617 79 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:49 PM 5188 5010 1747 7454 6451 4580 63 64
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:41 PM 6721 6451 829 4008 447 6498 55 70
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:24 PM 4272 829 868 2960 6451 1720 89 173
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 PM 7617 3176 6451 3147 4272 3180 55 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 6451 292 4272 7457 8116 7657 114 164
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 10:35 AM 1720 234 3559 6451 6498 3180 151 93
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 1747 1720 7454 7457 3947 6451 158 112
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:39 AM 3559 1747 6451 447 7457 6721 89 186
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 12:02 PM 2960 7657 4008 6451 1501 234 101 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 153 100
Quarterfinal 6 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 156 160
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 161 109

Team 6451's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 12 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/7 - 11:57 AM 7657 6451 4926 2960 868 6498 19 108
Qualification 9 Sat 3/7 - 1:03 PM 6451 1024 8103 4580 6721 7617 79 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/7 - 2:49 PM 5188 5010 1747 7454 6451 4580 63 64
Qualification 22 Sat 3/7 - 3:41 PM 6721 6451 829 4008 447 6498 55 70
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:24 PM 4272 829 868 2960 6451 1720 89 173
Qualification 30 Sat 3/7 - 4:38 PM 7617 3176 6451 3147 4272 3180 55 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 6451 292 4272 7457 8116 7657 114 164
Qualification 50 Sun 3/8 - 10:35 AM 1720 234 3559 6451 6498 3180 151 93
Qualification 55 Sun 3/8 - 11:11 AM 1747 1720 7454 7457 3947 6451 158 112
Qualification 59 Sun 3/8 - 11:39 AM 3559 1747 6451 447 7457 6721 89 186
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 12:02 PM 2960 7657 4008 6451 1501 234 101 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 153 100
Quarterfinal 6 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 156 160
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 4272 868 3147 6451 6498 2960 161 109

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 22 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6451 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 20

If Team 6451 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 173
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 116
Level 9 Random Sort ---