Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2020)


2020 Robot: BlackHawk
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./YRG Robotics/Yamaha Robotics/Ecolab/AEP/Pentair/Huntington County Community Learning Center/Apollo Casters/Foil Die International/BAE Systems&Huntington County 4-H Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:41 PM 1501 7454 5188 5010 6498 829 99 59
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 2:01 PM 1501 3180 447 1747 8116 4926 153 67
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 2:24 PM 447 4926 8103 1720 4272 1501 48 177
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:19 PM 4580 3180 3559 1501 3147 4926 166 82
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 3:49 PM 3176 8103 1501 3947 1720 3147 79 106
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 4:46 PM 8116 4580 1501 1741 3559 4008 121 134
Qualification 38 Sat 3/7 - 5:44 PM 7457 6956 1501 868 3487 6451 125 68
Qualification 40 Sat 3/7 - 5:59 PM 234 3176 1024 1747 1501 6498 95 110
Qualification 48 Sun 3/8 - 10:20 AM 6498 8103 1741 292 1501 868 74 112
Qualification 51 Sun 3/8 - 10:42 AM 829 1501 2960 292 6721 5188 66 92
Qualification 56 Sun 3/8 - 11:19 AM 6956 7617 4272 1501 1024 4008 124 140
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 12:02 PM 2960 7657 4008 6451 1501 234 101 116
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 7457 3559 3176 1741 7617 154 69
Quarterfinal 7 1501 7457 3559 3176 1741 7617 137 96
Semifinal 2 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 180 142
Semifinal 4 1501 7457 3559 1024 7454 4580 161 82
Final 1 1720 234 7657 1501 7457 3559 189 146
Final 2 1720 234 7657 1501 7457 3559 197 133

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 4 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 58

If Team 1501 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 177
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 161
Level 9 Random Sort ---