Team 8116 - Hatchet Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Washington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8116 attended in 2020.
Team 8116 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:11 PM 3947 4008 7617 5188 3180 8116 34 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 2:01 PM 1501 3180 447 1747 8116 4926 153 67
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:26 PM 868 1747 7457 8116 7617 5010 108 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:03 PM 6498 8116 3559 829 7617 1747 25 46
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 4:46 PM 8116 4580 1501 1741 3559 4008 121 134
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 5:30 PM 8116 234 829 4580 7657 3176 70 57
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 6451 292 4272 7457 8116 7657 114 164
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 10:03 AM 8116 2960 6721 3180 7454 6956 45 101
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 11:25 AM 3947 8103 8116 5188 3487 2960 63 74
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 292 3176 8116 5010 8103 7454 114 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/7 - 12:11 PM 3947 4008 7617 5188 3180 8116 34 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 2:01 PM 1501 3180 447 1747 8116 4926 153 67
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2960 3559 292 1024 8116 3147 94 71
Qualification 21 Sat 3/7 - 3:26 PM 868 1747 7457 8116 7617 5010 108 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/7 - 4:03 PM 6498 8116 3559 829 7617 1747 25 46
Qualification 31 Sat 3/7 - 4:46 PM 8116 4580 1501 1741 3559 4008 121 134
Qualification 36 Sat 3/7 - 5:30 PM 8116 234 829 4580 7657 3176 70 57
Qualification 43 Sun 3/8 - 9:40 AM 6451 292 4272 7457 8116 7657 114 164
Qualification 46 Sun 3/8 - 10:03 AM 8116 2960 6721 3180 7454 6956 45 101
Qualification 53 Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 3176 3147 4008 868 1741 8116 59 98
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 11:25 AM 3947 8103 8116 5188 3487 2960 63 74
Qualification 65 Sun 3/8 - 12:24 PM 292 3176 8116 5010 8103 7454 114 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 20 of 57 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8116 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Bloomington Event 17
Team Age 10

If Team 8116 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 9
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---