Team Avatar Team 2959 - Robotarians (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation/Whirlpool/Entergy/AEP/Hanson Mold/Menasha Corporation/Ausco/Eagle Technologies &Coloma High School&Watervliet Senior High School&Lake Michigan Catholic Schools&Michigan Lutheran High School&Grace Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2959 attended in 2019.
Team 2959 had a record of 18-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 30 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:27 PM 5462 5110 2959 4409 5194 7814 26 54
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 85 288 5110 4237 2959 5182 44 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:51 PM 4237 6568 5462 3620 7210 2959 42 39
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2959 4337 244 5248 5110 1940 32 34
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 8:10 AM 7809 5535 2959 7234 4409 216 37 41
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 5152 7234 2959 5056 5194 5927 36 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 6582 5424 5502 5166 5193 2959 57 77
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 1:49 PM 6753 4994 6128 5448 6581 2959 55 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 6963 7495 5509 2959 5982 5424 35 59
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 5257 5622 2959 5231 94 6548 37 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 6963 2959 1188 7202 5448 5622 59 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:01 PM 7213 6594 5193 2959 6128 7226 47 40
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3570 862 5502 5162 2959 5084 66 55
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 2959 94 6552 3572 4409 5193 51 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 4382 2959 7809 4967 7210 3322 55 59
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 3570 7210 2959 2474 226 6002 56 80
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 3357 2959 6550 6002 6100 7166 68 77
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 2959 3322 6102 4482 858 2771 56 83
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5173 7810 2959 2075 6114 5069 56 58
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 6642 6102 5069 6002 2959 2075 63 82
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 7810 7658 6138 910 4998 2959 44 63
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:30 AM 7223 5473 4382 2959 904 6100 44 61
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 7602 910 6963 4482 2959 2337 69 73
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 904 5222 4967 2959 858 7602 63 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 94 51
Quarterfinal 5 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 97 56

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 5:00 PM 85 2959 308 3655 2224 6087 72 74
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:36 PM 6087 5046 308 2959 7656 1076 61 75
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4970 5561 1076 2224 2771 2959 74 59
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 51 5641 6861 4325 2959 314 86 55
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:04 PM 503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 2959 123 3620 7656 7491 5530 57 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:10 PM 5641 5509 2959 6079 4970 68 66 72
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 2959 3618 4970 5530 6087 5561 74 84
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:27 PM 5462 5110 2959 4409 5194 7814 26 54
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:59 PM 85 288 5110 4237 2959 5182 44 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:51 PM 4237 6568 5462 3620 7210 2959 42 39
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2959 4337 244 5248 5110 1940 32 34
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7809 1254 3620 2959 5056 2337 36 57
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:09 PM 74 3603 5878 2959 85 1254 37 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 8:10 AM 7809 5535 2959 7234 4409 216 37 41
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:38 AM 5152 7234 2959 5056 5194 5927 36 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:07 PM 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 58 49
Quarterfinal 5 2337 2767 5182 2959 5462 7809 68 46

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 6582 5424 5502 5166 5193 2959 57 77
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 1:49 PM 6753 4994 6128 5448 6581 2959 55 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 6963 7495 5509 2959 5982 5424 35 59
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 5257 5622 2959 5231 94 6548 37 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 6963 2959 1188 7202 5448 5622 59 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:01 PM 7213 6594 5193 2959 6128 7226 47 40
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 5424 5166 4819 6611 2959 5509 70 41
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3570 862 5502 5162 2959 5084 66 55
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 2959 94 6552 3572 4409 5193 51 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 4382 2959 7809 4967 7210 3322 55 59
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 3570 7210 2959 2474 226 6002 56 80
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 3357 2959 6550 6002 6100 7166 68 77
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 2959 3322 6102 4482 858 2771 56 83
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:29 PM 5173 7810 2959 2075 6114 5069 56 58
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 6642 6102 5069 6002 2959 2075 63 82
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:42 PM 7810 7658 6138 910 4998 2959 44 63
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 PM 7772 2619 904 2959 4967 4961 38 71
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:30 AM 7223 5473 4382 2959 904 6100 44 61
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 7602 910 6963 4482 2959 2337 69 73
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 904 5222 4967 2959 858 7602 63 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:07 PM 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 94 51
Quarterfinal 5 2337 910 7809 4961 5222 2959 97 56

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 15 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 5:00 PM 85 2959 308 3655 2224 6087 72 74
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:36 PM 6087 5046 308 2959 7656 1076 61 75
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4970 5561 1076 2224 2771 2959 74 59
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 51 5641 6861 4325 2959 314 86 55
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:04 PM 503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:37 PM 2959 123 3620 7656 7491 5530 57 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:17 PM 2959 1023 5205 5509 2075 5530 77 55
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:10 PM 5641 5509 2959 6079 4970 68 66 72
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:41 PM 2959 3618 4970 5530 6087 5561 74 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 152 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2959 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 25
FIM District Shepherd Event 31
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 36

If Team 2959 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---