Team 2959 - Robotarians (2017)

Coloma High School & Watervliet Senior High School & Lake Michigan Catholic Schools & Michigan Lutheran High School & Grace Christian School


From: Coloma, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2009

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

2017 Sponsors: Edgewater Automation/Whirlpool/Entergy/AEP/Hanson Mold/Menasha Corporation & Coloma High School & Watervliet Senior High School & Lake Michigan Catholic Schools & Michigan Lutheran High School & Grace Christian School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2959's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2959 attended in 2017.
Team 2959 had a record of 22-18-3 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 14 - 3 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5173 2959 3452 -135-
6568 2474 5316 135
Qualification 10
12:12P
1940 3546 3572 130
6615 2959 5056 -112-
Qualification 14
12:44P
2474 3546 2959 -120-
85 4967 3620 200
Qualification 25
2:42P
2959 5152 4237 -200-
4855 6097 6122 165
Qualification 32
3:38P
2959 5610 3572 -165-
6588 5462 5535 165
Qualification 39
4:34P
5559 3452 5610 145
5194 4325 2959 -185-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6635 5069 5559 130
2959 2405 66 -150-
Qualification 53
6:26P
85 2767 6588 194
2959 3604 6128 -90-
Qualification 59
7:14P
3604 5927 5173 235
1940 2959 6097 -90-
Qualification 67
10:18A
2959 5182 5462 -165-
4409 5194 3688 305
Qualification 73
11:06A
6627 5056 6122 145
2959 5559 6588 -150-
Qualification 77
11:38A
5535 1918 6615 185
5927 2959 5567 -255-
Playoff Matches
Team 2959 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5227 5182 5674 248
5535 2959 910 -150-
Qualification 14
12:31P
2834 2959 5462 -246-
5501 4327 5710 205
Qualification 20
2:13P
6589 6119 4453 135
6568 2959 5227 -216-
Qualification 23
2:34P
3656 1504 5623 325
2959 6011 5182 -145-
Qualification 33
3:44P
4381 6011 6138 155
2959 5161 4453 -145-
Qualification 37
4:12P
2959 6138 5204 -217-
5462 5535 1677 205
Qualification 42
4:47P
2959 5623 4237 -295-
858 3658 5675 141
Qualification 50
5:43P
2959 6580 6094 -165-
4956 5685 3658 95
Qualification 57
6:32P
4237 4381 6002 307
2959 4408 1940 -256-
Qualification 62
9:37A
5248 5161 6580 205
6589 2959 6588 -205-
Qualification 68
10:19A
2959 5248 5675 -300-
6043 2834 5161 215
Qualification 80
11:43A
6568 5204 1677 210
2959 6043 3658 -220-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6043 1940 2959 -260-
5674 5710 5501 255
Quarterfinal 8
6043 1940 2959 -305-
5674 5710 5501 255
Semifinal 2
910 5623 5675 285
2959 1940 6043 -286-
Semifinal 4
910 5623 5675 257
2959 1940 6043 -256-
Tiebreaker 2
910 5623 5675 294
2959 1940 6043 -266-


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:53A
2959 5538 6597 -201-
2337 4970 5247 339
Qualification 13
12:46P
6556 6611 5213 235
2959 5229 5714 -250-
Qualification 20
2:27P
6582 2959 5487 -205-
910 6597 5260 207
Qualification 24
2:59P
2771 2959 5257 -257-
5229 74 6102 287
Qualification 29
3:39P
5193 2959 5982 -282-
4382 5066 6102 255
Qualification 40
5:07P
2959 6100 5162 -305-
5257 5622 6582 275
Qualification 45
5:47P
107 5487 5216 205
2959 6611 6078 -235-
Qualification 48
6:11P
6493 2959 5216 -215-
5231 910 6100 220
Qualification 55
7:07P
5982 6642 6078 235
2959 6556 910 -254-
Qualification 66
10:52P
5712 6611 4382 210
107 6631 2959 -330-
Qualification 71
11:32P
2959 3570 5712 -307-
6595 247 5193 305
Qualification 74
11:56P
5714 6582 2771 305
5878 5066 2959 -237-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6582 74 910 309
5216 2959 4956 -306-
Quarterfinal 5
6582 74 910 314
5216 2959 4956 -260-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5173 2959 3452 -135-
6568 2474 5316 135
Qualification 10
12:12P
1940 3546 3572 130
6615 2959 5056 -112-
Qualification 14
12:44P
2474 3546 2959 -120-
85 4967 3620 200
Qualification 25
2:42P
2959 5152 4237 -200-
4855 6097 6122 165
Qualification 32
3:38P
2959 5610 3572 -165-
6588 5462 5535 165
Qualification 39
4:34P
5559 3452 5610 145
5194 4325 2959 -185-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6635 5069 5559 130
2959 2405 66 -150-
Qualification 53
6:26P
85 2767 6588 194
2959 3604 6128 -90-
Qualification 59
7:14P
3604 5927 5173 235
1940 2959 6097 -90-
Qualification 67
10:18A
2959 5182 5462 -165-
4409 5194 3688 305
Qualification 73
11:06A
6627 5056 6122 145
2959 5559 6588 -150-
Qualification 77
11:38A
5535 1918 6615 185
5927 2959 5567 -255-
Playoff Matches
Team 2959 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
5227 5182 5674 248
5535 2959 910 -150-
Qualification 14
12:31P
2834 2959 5462 -246-
5501 4327 5710 205
Qualification 20
2:13P
6589 6119 4453 135
6568 2959 5227 -216-
Qualification 23
2:34P
3656 1504 5623 325
2959 6011 5182 -145-
Qualification 33
3:44P
4381 6011 6138 155
2959 5161 4453 -145-
Qualification 37
4:12P
2959 6138 5204 -217-
5462 5535 1677 205
Qualification 42
4:47P
2959 5623 4237 -295-
858 3658 5675 141
Qualification 50
5:43P
2959 6580 6094 -165-
4956 5685 3658 95
Qualification 57
6:32P
4237 4381 6002 307
2959 4408 1940 -256-
Qualification 62
9:37A
5248 5161 6580 205
6589 2959 6588 -205-
Qualification 68
10:19A
2959 5248 5675 -300-
6043 2834 5161 215
Qualification 80
11:43A
6568 5204 1677 210
2959 6043 3658 -220-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6043 1940 2959 -260-
5674 5710 5501 255
Quarterfinal 8
6043 1940 2959 -305-
5674 5710 5501 255
Semifinal 2
910 5623 5675 285
2959 1940 6043 -286-
Semifinal 4
910 5623 5675 257
2959 1940 6043 -256-
Tiebreaker 2
910 5623 5675 294
2959 1940 6043 -266-

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:53A
2959 5538 6597 -201-
2337 4970 5247 339
Qualification 13
12:46P
6556 6611 5213 235
2959 5229 5714 -250-
Qualification 20
2:27P
6582 2959 5487 -205-
910 6597 5260 207
Qualification 24
2:59P
2771 2959 5257 -257-
5229 74 6102 287
Qualification 29
3:39P
5193 2959 5982 -282-
4382 5066 6102 255
Qualification 40
5:07P
2959 6100 5162 -305-
5257 5622 6582 275
Qualification 45
5:47P
107 5487 5216 205
2959 6611 6078 -235-
Qualification 48
6:11P
6493 2959 5216 -215-
5231 910 6100 220
Qualification 55
7:07P
5982 6642 6078 235
2959 6556 910 -254-
Qualification 66
10:52P
5712 6611 4382 210
107 6631 2959 -330-
Qualification 71
11:32P
2959 3570 5712 -307-
6595 247 5193 305
Qualification 74
11:56P
5714 6582 2771 305
5878 5066 2959 -237-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6582 74 910 309
5216 2959 4956 -306-
Quarterfinal 5
6582 74 910 314
5216 2959 4956 -260-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 185 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2959 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 16
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 40

If Team 2959 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 300
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 295
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.