Team Avatar Team 5243 - Aegis Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Tipsy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Zoom Consulting/Leidos/Booz Allen/Adaptive Methods/TapHere! Technology/NAVSEA/NDEP&Centreville High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5243's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5243 attended in 2019.
Team 5243 had a record of 20-28-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 24 - 2 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
7770 2537 1123 42
5243 2912 4456 49
Qualification 8
12:17P
6239 5243 4472 45
4949 5115 1389 50
Qualification 15
1:24P
5243 7714 5587 28
6239 5945 2900 30
Qualification 21
3:04P
5243 6893 4949 15
4821 2900 2912 39
Qualification 30
4:15P
1111 4456 1446 36
6326 6213 5243 23
Qualification 34
4:45P
6213 1727 5830 47
2849 5243 3650 12
Qualification 37
5:08P
2914 1885 7714 46
449 5830 5243 46
Qualification 48
6:40P
3793 2186 3389 47
4464 5243 7770 41
Qualification 53
9:16A
2900 1915 4456 30
686 3793 5243 38
Qualification 56
9:53A
1915 2914 5243 48
3389 1446 686 36
Qualification 66
11:13A
5243 1885 2186 40
5115 3793 6893 45
Qualification 71
12:05P
1727 5243 5841 53
4472 5587 6326 71
Playoff Matches
Team 5243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 8 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
686 4099 4456 58
1629 5243 5338 55
Qualification 8
12:02P
6326 5243 7879 24
5945 6239 3941 62
Qualification 18
2:23P
7886 1389 2849 44
2537 3748 5243 49
Qualification 21
2:44P
614 6863 7886 50
5243 3714 686 54
Qualification 26
3:18P
4949 1111 5243 47
6584 5549 2961 26
Qualification 37
4:45P
2537 6863 1719 47
6584 3793 5243 56
Qualification 42
5:20P
5243 6863 2377 52
836 4949 3373 63
Qualification 51
6:27P
3389 2988 4949 36
5243 3941 888 69
Qualification 55
9:25A
1719 5243 614 64
5830 7879 2988 48
Qualification 63
10:29A
4638 2537 3714 38
5243 6239 4505 46
Qualification 66
10:53A
4541 5243 4099 44
7770 2199 6584 62
Qualification 72
11:43A
1389 3389 5243 45
4505 6584 6326 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
614 836 3748 76
3941 5243 7886 55
Quarterfinal 7
614 836 3748 85
3941 5243 7886 59


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:56A
3650 2914 5724 39
1446 2421 5243 30
Qualification 10
12:31P
3714 4472 5243 40
2900 4541 6543 41
Qualification 17
2:20P
1731 5243 4514 70
2377 1446 4821 62
Qualification 26
3:32P
5724 5243 2377 70
5841 4472 4242 52
Qualification 33
4:27P
4541 5841 3714 39
5243 2912 6893 39
Qualification 37
4:55P
5243 2900 6312 39
5115 4638 5587 57
Qualification 40
5:18P
5115 1895 6213 48
5243 4638 3650 50
Qualification 48
6:20P
2914 1418 5243 69
6543 5724 5841 47
Qualification 58
9:26A
1727 2819 5243 55
611 2534 6893 48
Qualification 65
10:20A
116 2912 1731 65
6543 623 5243 34
Qualification 68
10:50A
620 612 5115 66
5243 836 4541 59
Qualification 77
11:55A
7879 1885 623 48
116 5243 4821 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1727 1731 5243 73
4472 620 4541 88
Quarterfinal 6
1727 1731 5243 76
4472 620 4541 78


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 21
11:15A
1768 3467 5243 79
234 2549 619 93
Qualification 34
2:29P
5243 1796 5050 98
1481 1768 2559 83
Qualification 44
3:39P
5243 2590 6911 63
1305 2960 1796 78
Qualification 53
8:00A
3003 829 2723 69
7769 5243 4607 52
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 75
10:40A
123 3314 45 75
5243 4472 3386 56
Qualification 90
2:20P
3082 5243 2220 75
1076 7432 876 74
Qualification 95
2:58P
5243 4930 3277 53
3082 5172 5587 79
Qualification 104
4:19P
3683 66 4256 99
5690 5243 7656 60
Playoff Matches
Team 5243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:15A
7770 2537 1123 42
5243 2912 4456 49
Qualification 8
12:17P
6239 5243 4472 45
4949 5115 1389 50
Qualification 15
1:24P
5243 7714 5587 28
6239 5945 2900 30
Qualification 21
3:04P
5243 6893 4949 15
4821 2900 2912 39
Qualification 30
4:15P
1111 4456 1446 36
6326 6213 5243 23
Qualification 34
4:45P
6213 1727 5830 47
2849 5243 3650 12
Qualification 37
5:08P
2914 1885 7714 46
449 5830 5243 46
Qualification 48
6:40P
3793 2186 3389 47
4464 5243 7770 41
Qualification 53
9:16A
2900 1915 4456 30
686 3793 5243 38
Qualification 56
9:53A
1915 2914 5243 48
3389 1446 686 36
Qualification 66
11:13A
5243 1885 2186 40
5115 3793 6893 45
Qualification 71
12:05P
1727 5243 5841 53
4472 5587 6326 71
Playoff Matches
Team 5243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 8 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
686 4099 4456 58
1629 5243 5338 55
Qualification 8
12:02P
6326 5243 7879 24
5945 6239 3941 62
Qualification 18
2:23P
7886 1389 2849 44
2537 3748 5243 49
Qualification 21
2:44P
614 6863 7886 50
5243 3714 686 54
Qualification 26
3:18P
4949 1111 5243 47
6584 5549 2961 26
Qualification 37
4:45P
2537 6863 1719 47
6584 3793 5243 56
Qualification 42
5:20P
5243 6863 2377 52
836 4949 3373 63
Qualification 51
6:27P
3389 2988 4949 36
5243 3941 888 69
Qualification 55
9:25A
1719 5243 614 64
5830 7879 2988 48
Qualification 63
10:29A
4638 2537 3714 38
5243 6239 4505 46
Qualification 66
10:53A
4541 5243 4099 44
7770 2199 6584 62
Qualification 72
11:43A
1389 3389 5243 45
4505 6584 6326 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
614 836 3748 76
3941 5243 7886 55
Quarterfinal 7
614 836 3748 85
3941 5243 7886 59

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:56A
3650 2914 5724 39
1446 2421 5243 30
Qualification 10
12:31P
3714 4472 5243 40
2900 4541 6543 41
Qualification 17
2:20P
1731 5243 4514 70
2377 1446 4821 62
Qualification 26
3:32P
5724 5243 2377 70
5841 4472 4242 52
Qualification 33
4:27P
4541 5841 3714 39
5243 2912 6893 39
Qualification 37
4:55P
5243 2900 6312 39
5115 4638 5587 57
Qualification 40
5:18P
5115 1895 6213 48
5243 4638 3650 50
Qualification 48
6:20P
2914 1418 5243 69
6543 5724 5841 47
Qualification 58
9:26A
1727 2819 5243 55
611 2534 6893 48
Qualification 65
10:20A
116 2912 1731 65
6543 623 5243 34
Qualification 68
10:50A
620 612 5115 66
5243 836 4541 59
Qualification 77
11:55A
7879 1885 623 48
116 5243 4821 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1727 1731 5243 73
4472 620 4541 88
Quarterfinal 6
1727 1731 5243 76
4472 620 4541 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
10:03A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 5883 69
Qualification 21
11:15A
1768 3467 5243 79
234 2549 619 93
Qualification 34
2:29P
5243 1796 5050 98
1481 1768 2559 83
Qualification 44
3:39P
5243 2590 6911 63
1305 2960 1796 78
Qualification 53
8:00A
3003 829 2723 69
7769 5243 4607 52
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 75
10:40A
123 3314 45 75
5243 4472 3386 56
Qualification 90
2:20P
3082 5243 2220 75
1076 7432 876 74
Qualification 95
2:58P
5243 4930 3277 53
3082 5172 5587 79
Qualification 104
4:19P
3683 66 4256 99
5690 5243 7656 60
Playoff Matches
Team 5243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 83 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5243 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 33
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 33

If Team 5243 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.