Team Avatar Team 5243 - Aegis Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Tipsy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Zoom Consulting/Leidos/Booz Allen/Adaptive Methods/TapHere! Technology/NAVSEA/NDEP&Centreville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5243 attended in 2018.
Team 5243 had a record of 27-39-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 32 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 7)

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 12:12 PM 5243 1915 6326 2199 4464 3748 187 159
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:55 PM 4456 1418 4949 116 1629 5243 179 384
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 2:35 PM 116 1389 1111 3793 5243 4505 490 218
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 2421 4505 5587 1111 5243 4242 363 167
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5243 1418 2900 4638 6326 2914 364 107
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 5:28 PM 5830 2199 2819 5243 2912 3748 306 63
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:52 PM 5338 2377 5830 5587 5243 1123 387 257
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:37 PM 4638 5243 1731 1446 6504 2961 674 258
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 9:35 AM 5243 4949 4464 1731 116 3793 134 365
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 4242 2537 1629 2961 2819 5243 389 96
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 11:36 AM 3455 1446 5243 2849 6326 4821 321 250
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 12:18 PM 1389 449 5243 1418 1111 2912 200 248
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 10 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 888 6239 2900 5243 6863 3714 275 10
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:21 PM 620 5945 5243 5115 6239 2964 316 118
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 6505 2914 1727 611 2912 5243 213 197
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4464 2186 5243 5587 612 1111 152 219
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5243 2914 6239 4242 3650 1885 278 306
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 3650 1895 3714 5243 2819 1727 170 197
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:05 PM 4821 5587 2914 5243 5841 4137 379 145
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:12 PM 2964 5243 5587 3793 4099 4137 308 221
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:32 PM 3373 6893 1111 4099 5243 4821 257 285
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:58 AM 3650 5243 5115 888 612 1719 264 326
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:30 AM 4242 612 5243 4541 6213 620 397 279
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 11:49 AM 2964 611 4821 1885 5243 4541 144 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:48 PM 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 392 181
Quarterfinal 5 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 296 332
Tiebreaker 1 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 402 273
Semifinal 1 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 296 411
Semifinal 3 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 249 443

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:40 AM 2421 2199 5243 1629 6213 5945 371 371
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 12:15 PM 2421 5549 4949 4541 5243 2961 175 317
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:21 PM 5243 4472 1629 3714 2849 4456 440 136
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:44 PM 3389 5243 339 6213 3650 2964 303 175
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:17 PM 5243 4456 836 686 5115 2961 243 213
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 339 449 4456 614 5115 5243 270 343
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:30 PM 6213 6863 5243 6584 2537 1727 264 287
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:19 AM 2961 4137 3748 5243 2988 5945 130 362
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2537 4099 1915 3748 5243 449 314 294
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:13 AM 6863 2988 2199 3941 5841 5243 227 412
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 12:30 PM 6326 2377 5243 2199 4541 6239 315 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 425 163
Quarterfinal 7 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 419 126

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 24 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 3/29 - 12:39 PM 5243 1086 6882 623 422 5546 235 389
Qualification 18 Thu 3/29 - 3:10 PM 3136 1599 5115 5243 4472 116 337 367
Qualification 26 Thu 3/29 - 4:07 PM 346 2106 2363 3136 5243 4456 351 250
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 1629 1522 977 1418 612 5243 357 349
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1885 5243 1610 2537 4242 5957 406 301
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 611 2199 5243 1111 2914 6504 289 126
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 86 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 2106 614 5243 1599 2028 6194 357 297
Qualification 91 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 5243 384 4242 2377 540 611 368 395
Qualification 101 Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 4541 2914 5243 1731 6334 384 167 445
Qualification 111 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 3793 122 888 5945 5243 5587 438 288
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 663 4027 141 2013 611 5243 513 276
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1796 5962 5030 6964 5243 2512 394 275
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:17 PM 5243 346 6868 4466 888 188 287 356
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:52 PM 5243 4539 2729 1076 33 3236 389 327
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:28 AM 6753 623 469 3539 237 5243 351 441
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:07 AM 4811 141 5243 3175 2877 2170 299 385
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 6868 4327 5517 5243 810 1739 335 317
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:11 PM 1189 5243 4308 2767 4466 4481 314 448
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 12 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 12:12 PM 5243 1915 6326 2199 4464 3748 187 159
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:55 PM 4456 1418 4949 116 1629 5243 179 384
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 2:35 PM 116 1389 1111 3793 5243 4505 490 218
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 2421 4505 5587 1111 5243 4242 363 167
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5243 1418 2900 4638 6326 2914 364 107
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 5:28 PM 5830 2199 2819 5243 2912 3748 306 63
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:52 PM 5338 2377 5830 5587 5243 1123 387 257
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:37 PM 4638 5243 1731 1446 6504 2961 674 258
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 9:35 AM 5243 4949 4464 1731 116 3793 134 365
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 4242 2537 1629 2961 2819 5243 389 96
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 11:36 AM 3455 1446 5243 2849 6326 4821 321 250
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 12:18 PM 1389 449 5243 1418 1111 2912 200 248
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 10 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 888 6239 2900 5243 6863 3714 275 10
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:21 PM 620 5945 5243 5115 6239 2964 316 118
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 6505 2914 1727 611 2912 5243 213 197
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4464 2186 5243 5587 612 1111 152 219
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5243 2914 6239 4242 3650 1885 278 306
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 3650 1895 3714 5243 2819 1727 170 197
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:05 PM 4821 5587 2914 5243 5841 4137 379 145
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:12 PM 2964 5243 5587 3793 4099 4137 308 221
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:32 PM 3373 6893 1111 4099 5243 4821 257 285
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:58 AM 3650 5243 5115 888 612 1719 264 326
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:30 AM 4242 612 5243 4541 6213 620 397 279
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 11:49 AM 2964 611 4821 1885 5243 4541 144 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:48 PM 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 392 181
Quarterfinal 5 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 296 332
Tiebreaker 1 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 402 273
Semifinal 1 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 296 411
Semifinal 3 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 249 443

CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:40 AM 2421 2199 5243 1629 6213 5945 371 371
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 12:15 PM 2421 5549 4949 4541 5243 2961 175 317
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:21 PM 5243 4472 1629 3714 2849 4456 440 136
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:44 PM 3389 5243 339 6213 3650 2964 303 175
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:17 PM 5243 4456 836 686 5115 2961 243 213
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 5841 4472 614 686 5243 2537 334 385
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 339 449 4456 614 5115 5243 270 343
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:30 PM 6213 6863 5243 6584 2537 1727 264 287
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:19 AM 2961 4137 3748 5243 2988 5945 130 362
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2537 4099 1915 3748 5243 449 314 294
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:13 AM 6863 2988 2199 3941 5841 5243 227 412
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 12:30 PM 6326 2377 5243 2199 4541 6239 315 395
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 425 163
Quarterfinal 7 2377 4541 5549 4099 5243 3941 419 126

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 24 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 3/29 - 12:39 PM 5243 1086 6882 623 422 5546 235 389
Qualification 18 Thu 3/29 - 3:10 PM 3136 1599 5115 5243 4472 116 337 367
Qualification 26 Thu 3/29 - 4:07 PM 346 2106 2363 3136 5243 4456 351 250
Qualification 31 Thu 3/29 - 4:49 PM 6802 2890 1262 339 5243 2537 375 187
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 1629 1522 977 1418 612 5243 357 349
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1885 5243 1610 2537 4242 5957 406 301
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 611 2199 5243 1111 2914 6504 289 126
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 86 Fri 3/30 - 4:18 PM 2106 614 5243 1599 2028 6194 357 297
Qualification 91 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 5243 384 4242 2377 540 611 368 395
Qualification 101 Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 4541 2914 5243 1731 6334 384 167 445
Qualification 111 Sat 3/31 - 10:25 AM 3793 122 888 5945 5243 5587 438 288
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:55 AM 663 4027 141 2013 611 5243 513 276
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1796 5962 5030 6964 5243 2512 394 275
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:17 PM 5243 346 6868 4466 888 188 287 356
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:52 PM 5243 4539 2729 1076 33 3236 389 327
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:28 AM 6753 623 469 3539 237 5243 351 441
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:07 AM 4811 141 5243 3175 2877 2170 299 385
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 6868 4327 5517 5243 810 1739 335 317
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:53 PM 5243 1796 1024 2013 614 1189 309 418
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:11 PM 1189 5243 4308 2767 4466 4481 314 448
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 41 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 5243 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 30
CHS District Southern Maryland Event 33
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 42

If Team 5243 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 674
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 414
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 406
Level 9 Random Sort ---