Team Avatar Team 6574 - Ferradermis (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube Handling Integrated Ejection Fabrication (CHIEF)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Generac Power Systems/Lavelle Industries/First Citizens State Bank/Hudpack/HSI Rentals/Kiwanis Whitewater Breakfast Club/Community Members/Pentair/LS Power/Whitewater Manufacturing/Basin Precision Machining/Whitewater High School/The Knights of Columbus/Fairhaven/WHS CS Alumni/Kachel Family Foundation /Whitewater Community Foundation /The Coburn Company/841 Brew House/China House/Eby Family Dental/Salverson Family/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction &Whitewater High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 16 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 6574's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:12 AM 2077 63 1675 6574 5976 5586 365 252
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:13 AM 6574 6381 1732 4296 4786 1108 170 394
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:02 PM 111 6421 6574 6807 6624 6381 393 106
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 1259 6807 6574 2481 6651 1091 120 397
Qualification 54   Fri 3/23 - 4:15 PM 6223 930 6421 5855 2574 6574 403 129
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3692 7103 706 279 6574 2039 261 332
Qualification 72   Sat 3/24 - 9:36 AM 2202 4247 6574 4804 323 93 313 264
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:18 AM 3596 1306 6643 5096 6574 269 239 351
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 537 2194 3418 2470 6574 2481 292 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 398 194
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 463 278
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333
Semifinal 3   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 5976 440 189
Final 1   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 451 172
Final 2   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 425 243

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:35 AM 6732 1306 6574 4021 3100 6217 309 325
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:23 AM 930 2826 2530 6574 6166 537 296 176
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 6574 5148 2506 4247 2830 6166 299 248
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 2:05 PM 7021 2169 1736 6574 5464 4021 415 240
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 4247 6574 4531 5339 2077 4624 341 216
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:06 PM 3206 5003 3381 4522 1986 6574 155 469
Qualification 58   Fri 4/6 - 4:50 PM 167 6574 2826 6630 1091 5914 451 303
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 1091 6574 2830 1775 4762 2062 378 228
Qualification 72   Sat 4/7 - 9:46 AM 1091 5903 2498 5019 3206 6574 370 275
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 171 5464 1756 3928 6574 3090 433 167
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:24 AM 6574 5528 6802 85 4678 5980 109 454
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 1310 7226 3623 319 6618 6574 375 426
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 5675 3197 6574 2590 321 7068 298 282
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:28 PM 5114 6574 1073 743 3770 6090 317 395
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 4:00 PM 2869 6618 6802 6574 5090 2056 211 555
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 6574 2169 2474 3667 4472 3641 245 403
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 6574 4618 3098 573 5675 1676 460 290
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:35 AM 1506 1712 525 2869 6574 5172 406 270
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 708 340 597 2609 6574 4391 450 267
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1360 3258 6574 5114 3098 238 309 466
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021