Team Avatar Team 6574 - Ferradermis (2019)


2019 Robot: Cube Handling Integrated Ejection Fabrication (CHIEF)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Pentair/Whitewater High School/Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Generac Power Systems/Lavelle Industries/University of Wisconsin - Whitewater College of Business and Economics/Milwaukee Tool/Anonymous Community Members/HSI Rentals/Michael Borglin and Tim Walsh/The Coburn Company/First Citizens State Bank/Hudapack Metal Treating/Whitewater Manufacturing/Kiwanis Whitewater Breakfast Club & Whitewater Kiwanis Foundation /Milwaukee School of Engineering/Fort Community Credit Union/Ketterhagen Motor Sales/Max Molina/Delta Kappa Gamma/Pelsue Orthodontics/Widen Enterprises&Whitewater High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 14 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 37 20 (54%) 15 (41%) 1 (3%)

Team 6574's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 7:31 AM 7019 4531 876 6624 5903 6574 43 34
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 5720 2491 2470 6574 6819 3754 58 31
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 2826 6574 7019 4593 5019 4624 65 40
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 2512 2509 7103 2511 6574 4859 31 61
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 6574 2987 4198 7530 4607 3630 59 56
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2846 4182 6574 4859 5143 2823 42 54
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 6807 2040 6574 7417 1716 537 52 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:24 AM 6574 1710 4247 269 3596 4531 45 44
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 5125 6574 1732 6643 7900 1714 77 5
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:23 PM 2451 2830 1710 2169 1714 6574 64 38
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2202 7915 2077 4786 1038 6574 33 64
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5586 6574 930 7432 4247 6807 94 22
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 3418 7619 2169 2506 2062 6574 49 65
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 706 6574 2451 3197 2022 3692 86 67
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 2194 279 1091 6574 1792 7498 62 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:51 AM 341 6574 5401 3026 4476 525 67 83
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:49 AM 5618 4590 548 2168 977 6574 89 75
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:55 PM 6574 7850 5585 1629 4122 610 65 87
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:08 PM 5667 1262 3357 6574 3620 7554 76 72
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches