Team Avatar Team 6574 - Ferradermis (2022)


2022 Robot: Chief
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/Whitewater High School/In Memory of Howard P. Nelson/Pentair/Generac Power Systems/LSP Whitewater/HSI Rentals/Ketterhagen Motors/Anonymous Family Foundation/Borglin Family Foundation/Anonymous Community Members/Disney & FIRST/Max Molina/First Citizens State Bank/Lori Heidenreich/Whitewater Family Dentistry/Sahyun Family/Jane Masbruch/DonorsChoose Donors/Cosette Wildermuth-Breitzman/Premier Bank /Rick Halverson/Provisur&Whitewater High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6574 attended in 2022.
Team 6574 had a record of 21-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:14 AM 4741 5464 3294 2052 4656 6574 36 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 5653 2861 5253 6574 3275 6160 29 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6217 6574 4230 2264 8836 4511 28 32
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:30 PM 6574 1732 167 5143 876 6217 86 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 64   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 PM 93 5125 5690 2503 7893 6574 57 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 6574 7311 2175 5125 2506 4674 22 29
Qualification 81   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 6047 4238 3291 7048 5125 6574 18 23
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:07 AM 2506 93 2077 6574 2830 1306 39 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 9:52 AM 1306 3197 6643 6421 7915 6574 60 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6223 7900 6381 6574 1091 1259 30 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6643 4787 2194 1675 6574 7900 27 60
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 1091 7417 7915 4787 6574 1792 56 38
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2194 6574 1714 2062 1091 5096 42 48
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 3418 706 8802 6223 6574 537 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2040 8531 2039 2169 6574 1716 98 67
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 2220 3692 6574 5019 2169 6421 67 93
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 2977 3692 5914 6574 8701 8531 64 84
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 4054 6574 8782 3381 7619 8700 60 63
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 58   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 5148 5586 6166 4549 2704 6574 38 63
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 9:05 AM 2451 4021 4011 7021 2826 6574 66 72
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6574 7619 4531 171 3692 8782 113 41
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 65 62
Quarterfinal 8   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 51 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 69 72

Team 6574's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:14 AM 4741 5464 3294 2052 4656 6574 36 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 5653 2861 5253 6574 3275 6160 29 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6217 6574 4230 2264 8836 4511 28 32
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:30 PM 6574 1732 167 5143 876 6217 86 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 64   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 PM 93 5125 5690 2503 7893 6574 57 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/5 - 8:57 AM 6574 7311 2175 5125 2506 4674 22 29
Qualification 81   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 6047 4238 3291 7048 5125 6574 18 23
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:07 AM 2506 93 2077 6574 2830 1306 39 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 9:52 AM 1306 3197 6643 6421 7915 6574 60 75
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 10:46 AM 6574 7417 3197 8701 8803 1306 97 32
Qualification 22   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 2506 8531 6574 6223 8701 1675 50 50
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:34 PM 6223 7900 6381 6574 1091 1259 30 59
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 6643 4787 2194 1675 6574 7900 27 60
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 3:27 PM 1091 7417 7915 4787 6574 1792 56 38
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2194 6574 1714 2062 1091 5096 42 48
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 706 8701 6574 3418 1714 1739 72 66
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 3418 706 8802 6223 6574 537 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 98 87
Quarterfinal 5   3197 1732 8802 1259 6574 930 76 58

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 46
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 8744 2039 6574 4009 2040 3090 69 50
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 2040 8531 2039 2169 6574 1716 98 67
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 2220 3692 6574 5019 2169 6421 67 93
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 2977 3692 5914 6574 8701 8531 64 84
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 4054 6574 8782 3381 7619 8700 60 63
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 8700 6574 648 3723 8701 7619 55 50
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4655 1306 4054 6574 5914 8803 61 95
Qualification 58   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 5148 5586 6166 4549 2704 6574 38 63
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 9:05 AM 2451 4021 4011 7021 2826 6574 66 72
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 6574 7619 4531 171 3692 8782 113 41
Qualification 83   Sat 4/2 - 11:29 AM 6574 4021 1091 8024 648 2040 74 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 65 62
Quarterfinal 8   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 51 57
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   7619 6574 8700 1306 4009 2977 69 72