Team 8116 - Hatchet Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toyota&Washington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8116 attended in 2022.
Team 8116 had a record of 17-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 24 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 11:06 AM 6498 461 4272 8116 1646 1555 60 8
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 3940 3487 461 292 4272 8116 76 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:37 PM 3865 8116 829 1501 1024 3487 28 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:01 PM 3559 8116 2197 7477 4272 5484 15 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 7:10 PM 6498 1720 8116 829 292 8232 32 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:51 AM 8116 1501 3940 6498 8232 45 81 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 48 40
Quarterfinal 8 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 92 24
Semifinal 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 67 41
Semifinal 4 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 48 72
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 75 67

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 37 Sat 3/19 - 4:55 PM 3940 8116 1018 6498 447 3559 55 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 135 7198 6721 2867 3559 8116 27 52
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:30 PM 1720 7454 8116 447 3176 3487 44 57
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/15 - 10:59 AM 6498 8116 1720 1024 1018 461 56 98
Qualification 7   Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3940 8116 5010 292 3487 3176 92 108
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 5:02 PM 3487 461 3147 234 7457 8116 91 103
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 55   Sat 4/16 - 10:04 AM 8116 5484 3487 868 7457 829 90 111
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches

Team 8116's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 11:06 AM 6498 461 4272 8116 1646 1555 60 8
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 1720 1555 461 3487 5010 8116 40 29
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 3940 3487 461 292 4272 8116 76 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:37 PM 3865 8116 829 1501 1024 3487 28 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:01 PM 3559 8116 2197 7477 4272 5484 15 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:30 PM 7454 3940 3936 8116 7477 3147 61 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 7:10 PM 6498 1720 8116 829 292 8232 32 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:51 AM 8116 1501 3940 6498 8232 45 81 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 48 40
Quarterfinal 8 5010 461 8116 45 3494 4982 92 24
Semifinal 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 67 41
Semifinal 4 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 48 72
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1501 1024 447 5010 461 8116 75 67

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:45 AM 7657 7457 7198 8116 1018 8564 67 34
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:26 PM 6498 8116 7457 8103 8564 45 67 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 7657 3487 7617 8116 8103 1024 46 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 37 Sat 3/19 - 4:55 PM 3940 8116 1018 6498 447 3559 55 50
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 135 7198 6721 2867 3559 8116 27 52
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:30 PM 1720 7454 8116 447 3176 3487 44 57
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/15 - 10:59 AM 6498 8116 1720 1024 1018 461 56 98
Qualification 7   Fri 4/15 - 11:47 AM 3940 8116 5010 292 3487 3176 92 108
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 30   Fri 4/15 - 3:58 PM 1501 7198 4926 7617 8116 8742 109 80
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 5010 6498 4926 135 1024 8116 96 83
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 5:02 PM 3487 461 3147 234 7457 8116 91 103
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 5:31 PM 292 3940 7617 4982 3494 8116 120 60
Qualification 52   Sat 4/16 - 9:44 AM 8116 868 7198 8564 135 829 71 92
Qualification 55   Sat 4/16 - 10:04 AM 8116 5484 3487 868 7457 829 90 111
Qualification 64   Sat 4/16 - 11:18 AM 7454 8116 1501 5010 4982 234 60 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 32 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8116 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 21
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 23
FIRST Indiana State Championship 24
Team Age 5

If Team 8116 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---