Team Avatar Team 8175 - Piece of Mind (2020)

Family/Community


From: Emek Yizrael, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2020

2020 Robot: POMPA
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 8 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Wed 2/26 - 1:24 PM 8175 7067 3065 4319 5951 1954 118 75
Qualification 7   Wed 2/26 - 1:43 PM 5951 6049 7067 8175 6736 3388 87 74
Qualification 12   Wed 2/26 - 2:49 PM 2231 6104 1954 1690 8175 2679 91 152
Qualification 20   Wed 2/26 - 4:03 PM 5614 3835 3075 8175 3316 7039 97 91
Qualification 26   Wed 2/26 - 4:53 PM 3339 3316 2679 8340 4320 8175 49 61
Qualification 30   Wed 2/26 - 6:09 PM 5614 8175 5635 4661 4416 5987 195 128
Qualification 36   Thu 2/27 - 8:29 AM 4744 8175 5951 7039 2630 5654 65 97
Qualification 43   Thu 2/27 - 9:39 AM 8175 4319 5654 6168 3065 3316 55 82
Qualification 47   Thu 2/27 - 10:11 AM 5635 7067 8340 7177 8175 6104 88 122
Qualification 52   Thu 2/27 - 11:19 AM 1657 4338 8340 6049 6168 8175 88 119
Qualification 55   Thu 2/27 - 11:48 AM 3339 3835 8175 4320 4416 5654 93 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2630 5987 6168 3388 8175 4338 96 161
Quarterfinal 8   2630 5987 6168 3388 8175 4338 119 123
Semifinal 2   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 157
Semifinal 4   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 124
Final 1   3339 1690 5654 3388 8175 4338 225 168
Final 2   3339 1690 5654 3388 8175 4338 212 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 5 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8175 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 56
Team Age 10

If Team 8175 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 168
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 161
Level 9 Random Sort ---