Team Avatar Team 4319 - Ladies FIRST (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: SRT/Metal/Beer Sheva/Ben Gurion University of the negev/Rashi Foundation/Ministry of Education & Ulpanat AMIT Oriya

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 6 (27%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 6 (27%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 4319's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 7   Mon 2/24 - 1:57 PM 4319 6740 4586 2096 4661 1577 44 136
Qualification 16   Mon 2/24 - 3:34 PM 7554 3083 3211 7177 2230 4319 37 52
Qualification 18   Mon 2/24 - 3:59 PM 1577 3034 3211 4319 7079 6738 92 55
Qualification 26   Mon 2/24 - 5:25 PM 1943 4319 1574 5715 5038 7177 49 56
Qualification 30   Mon 2/24 - 5:59 PM 3083 7177 5747 3034 4319 1937 99 28
Qualification 35   Tue 2/25 - 8:31 AM 6736 4319 4661 6230 5747 1937 51 34
Qualification 43   Tue 2/25 - 9:45 AM 2212 7079 3211 1580 4319 3083 67 47
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 49   Tue 2/25 - 10:35 AM 8223 1580 5135 5038 6230 4319 62 79
Qualification 56   Tue 2/25 - 11:47 AM 4319 5135 8333 7079 7112 3034 36 81
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Wed 2/26 - 1:24 PM 8175 7067 3065 4319 5951 1954 118 75
Qualification 10   Wed 2/26 - 2:20 PM 4319 5635 5987 1954 4338 3835 140 36
Qualification 14   Wed 2/26 - 3:06 PM 2630 3388 7177 3075 3339 4319 126 69
Qualification 18   Wed 2/26 - 3:46 PM 3339 6104 1657 2679 4416 4319 195 10
Qualification 27   Wed 2/26 - 5:04 PM 6049 4319 7177 4661 5654 6168 55 89
Qualification 31   Wed 2/26 - 6:18 PM 1690 3065 4319 8340 7039 2679 173 70
Qualification 37   Thu 2/27 - 8:37 AM 4416 1954 7067 4319 6736 8340 87 67
Qualification 43   Thu 2/27 - 9:39 AM 8175 4319 5654 6168 3065 3316 55 82
Qualification 46   Thu 2/27 - 10:03 AM 5987 4744 2231 6168 5614 4319 132 99
Qualification 51   Thu 2/27 - 11:11 AM 3075 5951 1690 6104 4319 4744 199 36
Qualification 54   Thu 2/27 - 11:36 AM 2630 4319 4661 5614 7067 1690 100 123
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 48 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4319 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 9
ISR District Event #2 6

If Team 4319 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 173
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 140
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 129
Level 9 Random Sort ---