Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Sherman indestray/Comixs &kziniy-yam aco


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6736 attended in 2020.
Team 6736 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Mon 2/24 - 1:11 PM 7177 7554 1943 7112 6738 6736 48 22
Qualification 10   Mon 2/24 - 2:32 PM 4590 3211 1574 1937 8333 6736 110 36
Qualification 14   Mon 2/24 - 3:13 PM 6736 5135 6230 5747 6738 5715 46 57
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 32   Mon 2/24 - 6:14 PM 5135 2096 2230 4586 6736 4590 130 48
Qualification 35   Tue 2/25 - 8:31 AM 6736 4319 4661 6230 5747 1937 51 34
Qualification 42   Tue 2/25 - 9:36 AM 2230 6736 7845 4661 7177 3034 122 27
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 51   Tue 2/25 - 10:57 AM 6736 3034 2212 5554 1937 5715 54 116
Qualification 55   Tue 2/25 - 11:35 AM 1580 6736 5715 7177 7845 4590 96 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 72 75
Quarterfinal 6   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 75 75
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 2/26 - 1:02 PM 3835 7039 6736 2630 3339 5614 77 128
Qualification 7   Wed 2/26 - 1:43 PM 5951 6049 7067 8175 6736 3388 87 74
Qualification 15   Wed 2/26 - 3:17 PM 5635 6736 4320 3316 8340 4661 87 41
Qualification 17   Wed 2/26 - 3:37 PM 2231 1690 4661 7067 5654 6736 136 117
Qualification 25   Wed 2/26 - 4:45 PM 4338 5654 6104 6736 1657 5614 93 59
Qualification 28   Wed 2/26 - 5:25 PM 3075 6104 6736 3835 4320 4744 144 86
Qualification 37   Thu 2/27 - 8:37 AM 4416 1954 7067 4319 6736 8340 87 67
Qualification 42   Thu 2/27 - 9:27 AM 6736 2231 2630 4416 8340 3388 107 58
Qualification 48   Thu 2/27 - 10:18 AM 6736 3339 6049 1954 3065 3075 218 85
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 58   Thu 2/27 - 12:21 PM 3316 1657 5635 5951 4338 6736 93 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Thu 2/27 - 2:09 PM 3339 1690 6049 6736 3065 4744 224 96
Quarterfinal 5   3339 1690 6049 6736 3065 4744 169 104

Team 6736's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Mon 2/24 - 1:11 PM 7177 7554 1943 7112 6738 6736 48 22
Qualification 10   Mon 2/24 - 2:32 PM 4590 3211 1574 1937 8333 6736 110 36
Qualification 14   Mon 2/24 - 3:13 PM 6736 5135 6230 5747 6738 5715 46 57
Qualification 19   Mon 2/24 - 4:09 PM 2230 5038 8223 7554 5990 6736 50 52
Qualification 24   Mon 2/24 - 5:05 PM 3083 7112 2212 6740 7079 6736 74 48
Qualification 32   Mon 2/24 - 6:14 PM 5135 2096 2230 4586 6736 4590 130 48
Qualification 35   Tue 2/25 - 8:31 AM 6736 4319 4661 6230 5747 1937 51 34
Qualification 42   Tue 2/25 - 9:36 AM 2230 6736 7845 4661 7177 3034 122 27
Qualification 47   Tue 2/25 - 10:18 AM 5990 1577 4319 6736 1574 5554 129 79
Qualification 51   Tue 2/25 - 10:57 AM 6736 3034 2212 5554 1937 5715 54 116
Qualification 55   Tue 2/25 - 11:35 AM 1580 6736 5715 7177 7845 4590 96 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 72 75
Quarterfinal 6   4586 5747 7079 8223 2230 6736 75 75
Semifinal 1   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 156 72
Semifinal 3   5990 2096 6230 8223 2230 6736 121 89

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 2/26 - 1:02 PM 3835 7039 6736 2630 3339 5614 77 128
Qualification 7   Wed 2/26 - 1:43 PM 5951 6049 7067 8175 6736 3388 87 74
Qualification 15   Wed 2/26 - 3:17 PM 5635 6736 4320 3316 8340 4661 87 41
Qualification 17   Wed 2/26 - 3:37 PM 2231 1690 4661 7067 5654 6736 136 117
Qualification 25   Wed 2/26 - 4:45 PM 4338 5654 6104 6736 1657 5614 93 59
Qualification 28   Wed 2/26 - 5:25 PM 3075 6104 6736 3835 4320 4744 144 86
Qualification 37   Thu 2/27 - 8:37 AM 4416 1954 7067 4319 6736 8340 87 67
Qualification 42   Thu 2/27 - 9:27 AM 6736 2231 2630 4416 8340 3388 107 58
Qualification 48   Thu 2/27 - 10:18 AM 6736 3339 6049 1954 3065 3075 218 85
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 58   Thu 2/27 - 12:21 PM 3316 1657 5635 5951 4338 6736 93 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Thu 2/27 - 2:09 PM 3339 1690 6049 6736 3065 4744 224 96
Quarterfinal 5   3339 1690 6049 6736 3065 4744 169 104

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 10 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #2 24

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 218
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---