Team 6736 - Knights of the Sea (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Sherman indestray/Comixs &kziniy-yam aco


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6736's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6736 attended in 2020.
Team 6736 had a record of 12-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:11P
7177 7554 1943 48
7112 6738 6736 22
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 14
3:13P
6736 5135 6230 46
5747 6738 5715 57
Qualification 19
4:09P
2230 5038 8223 50
7554 5990 6736 52
Qualification 24
5:05P
3083 7112 2212 74
6740 7079 6736 48
Qualification 32
6:14P
5135 2096 2230 130
4586 6736 4590 48
Qualification 35
8:31A
6736 4319 4661 51
6230 5747 1937 34
Qualification 42
9:36A
2230 6736 7845 122
4661 7177 3034 27
Qualification 47
10:18A
5990 1577 4319 129
6736 1574 5554 79
Qualification 51
10:57A
6736 3034 2212 54
5554 1937 5715 116
Qualification 55
11:35A
1580 6736 5715 96
7177 7845 4590 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 5747 7079 72
8223 2230 6736 75
Quarterfinal 6
4586 5747 7079 75
8223 2230 6736 75
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:02P
3835 7039 6736 77
2630 3339 5614 128
Qualification 7
1:43P
5951 6049 7067 87
8175 6736 3388 74
Qualification 15
3:17P
5635 6736 4320 87
3316 8340 4661 41
Qualification 17
3:37P
2231 1690 4661 136
7067 5654 6736 117
Qualification 25
4:45P
4338 5654 6104 93
6736 1657 5614 59
Qualification 28
5:25P
3075 6104 6736 144
3835 4320 4744 86
Qualification 37
8:37A
4416 1954 7067 87
4319 6736 8340 67
Qualification 42
9:27A
6736 2231 2630 107
4416 8340 3388 58
Qualification 48
10:18A
6736 3339 6049 218
1954 3065 3075 85
Qualification 53
11:26A
6736 4416 3316 62
7177 2679 1954 54
Qualification 58
12:21P
3316 1657 5635 93
5951 4338 6736 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:09P
3339 1690 6049 224
6736 3065 4744 96
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1690 6049 169
6736 3065 4744 104


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:11P
7177 7554 1943 48
7112 6738 6736 22
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 14
3:13P
6736 5135 6230 46
5747 6738 5715 57
Qualification 19
4:09P
2230 5038 8223 50
7554 5990 6736 52
Qualification 24
5:05P
3083 7112 2212 74
6740 7079 6736 48
Qualification 32
6:14P
5135 2096 2230 130
4586 6736 4590 48
Qualification 35
8:31A
6736 4319 4661 51
6230 5747 1937 34
Qualification 42
9:36A
2230 6736 7845 122
4661 7177 3034 27
Qualification 47
10:18A
5990 1577 4319 129
6736 1574 5554 79
Qualification 51
10:57A
6736 3034 2212 54
5554 1937 5715 116
Qualification 55
11:35A
1580 6736 5715 96
7177 7845 4590 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4586 5747 7079 72
8223 2230 6736 75
Quarterfinal 6
4586 5747 7079 75
8223 2230 6736 75
Semifinal 1
5990 2096 6230 156
8223 2230 6736 72
Semifinal 3
5990 2096 6230 121
8223 2230 6736 89

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:02P
3835 7039 6736 77
2630 3339 5614 128
Qualification 7
1:43P
5951 6049 7067 87
8175 6736 3388 74
Qualification 15
3:17P
5635 6736 4320 87
3316 8340 4661 41
Qualification 17
3:37P
2231 1690 4661 136
7067 5654 6736 117
Qualification 25
4:45P
4338 5654 6104 93
6736 1657 5614 59
Qualification 28
5:25P
3075 6104 6736 144
3835 4320 4744 86
Qualification 37
8:37A
4416 1954 7067 87
4319 6736 8340 67
Qualification 42
9:27A
6736 2231 2630 107
4416 8340 3388 58
Qualification 48
10:18A
6736 3339 6049 218
1954 3065 3075 85
Qualification 53
11:26A
6736 4416 3316 62
7177 2679 1954 54
Qualification 58
12:21P
3316 1657 5635 93
5951 4338 6736 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:09P
3339 1690 6049 224
6736 3065 4744 96
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1690 6049 169
6736 3065 4744 104

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 10 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6736 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #2 24

If Team 6736 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 218
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.