Team Avatar Team 3388 - Flash (2020)


2020 Robot: FireFly
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Flash/Aharon Yosef/BrainPOP&Ort Rabin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 20 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 2/26 - 1:13 PM 4320 6104 3316 2231 3388 1657 38 150
Qualification 7   Wed 2/26 - 1:43 PM 5951 6049 7067 8175 6736 3388 87 74
Qualification 14   Wed 2/26 - 3:06 PM 2630 3388 7177 3075 3339 4319 126 69
Qualification 21   Wed 2/26 - 4:11 PM 3065 4320 4338 4744 6049 3388 50 69
Qualification 24   Wed 2/26 - 4:37 PM 3388 3835 3065 4744 2630 5635 77 89
Qualification 32   Wed 2/26 - 6:27 PM 1657 5951 6168 3388 7067 3339 57 142
Qualification 35   Thu 2/27 - 8:16 AM 4661 3388 3075 1657 5987 3835 96 86
Qualification 42   Thu 2/27 - 9:27 AM 6736 2231 2630 4416 8340 3388 107 58
Qualification 44   Thu 2/27 - 9:46 AM 3388 2679 5951 7039 4661 4338 98 145
Qualification 49   Thu 2/27 - 10:27 AM 7039 5635 3388 3835 5654 2231 73 37
Qualification 59   Thu 2/27 - 12:32 PM 6049 1954 1690 3388 5614 6104 163 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2630 5987 6168 3388 8175 4338 96 161
Quarterfinal 8   2630 5987 6168 3388 8175 4338 119 123
Semifinal 2   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 157
Semifinal 4   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 124
Final 1   3339 1690 5654 3388 8175 4338 225 168
Final 2   3339 1690 5654 3388 8175 4338 212 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 9 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3388 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 49

If Team 3388 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 168
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---