Team Avatar Team 8175 - Piece of Mind (2022)

Family/Community


From: Emek Yizrael, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: POMPA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8175 attended in 2022.
Team 8175 had a record of 23-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 8 Wed 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4416 8175 1580 7039 5135 4320 34 33
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 21 Wed 3/9 - 2:45 PM 8175 4320 5291 3075 4661 5928 50 10
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 35 Wed 3/9 - 4:55 PM 1954 5990 8175 7177 6230 7039 8 28
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 43 Thu 3/10 - 9:09 AM 8175 5987 3388 4661 2212 6230 49 12
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 37 Thu 3/24 - 12:00 PM 5987 7067 8175 1954 6230 1580 41 24
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 62 48
Quarterfinal 8 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 32 59
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 41 87

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 16 Mon 3/28 - 2:22 PM 8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

Team 8175's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 8 Wed 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4416 8175 1580 7039 5135 4320 34 33
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 15 Wed 3/9 - 1:35 PM 2212 4586 7845 5635 3835 8175 54 35
Qualification 21 Wed 3/9 - 2:45 PM 8175 4320 5291 3075 4661 5928 50 10
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 35 Wed 3/9 - 4:55 PM 1954 5990 8175 7177 6230 7039 8 28
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 43 Thu 3/10 - 9:09 AM 8175 5987 3388 4661 2212 6230 49 12
Qualification 52 Thu 3/10 - 10:41 AM 4320 6168 4661 8175 6230 4586 14 42
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 19 Wed 3/23 - 2:30 PM 6230 8175 6168 1942 7112 8223 34 42
Qualification 22 Wed 3/23 - 2:58 PM 1942 8175 5990 5554 5715 8223 50 47
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 37 Thu 3/24 - 12:00 PM 5987 7067 8175 1954 6230 1580 41 24
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 50 Thu 3/24 - 10:24 AM 4338 4590 1954 8175 4320 7112 27 41
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 62 48
Quarterfinal 8 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 32 59
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 41 87

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 16 Mon 3/28 - 2:22 PM 8175 1577 5987 5135 2231 1574 107 57
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 56 Tue 3/29 - 8:35 AM 4338 5715 5135 8175 1580 7067 85 51
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 80 Tue 3/29 - 12:23 PM 2096 1574 6168 6104 8175 3835 99 49
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 33 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8175 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 36
ISR District Event #4 15
FIRST Israel District Championship 33
Team Age 5

If Team 8175 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---