Team Avatar Team 1954 - ElectroBunny (2020)


2020 Robot: ElectroBunny
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Rash foundation & AMAL RAMOT BEER SHEVA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1954's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1954 attended in 2020.
Team 1954 had a record of 2-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:24P
8175 7067 3065 118
4319 5951 1954 75
Qualification 10
2:20P
4319 5635 5987 140
1954 4338 3835 36
Qualification 12
2:49P
2231 6104 1954 91
1690 8175 2679 152
Qualification 19
3:55P
8340 1954 5987 58
7177 5635 5951 96
Qualification 22
4:20P
6168 7039 1954 90
3075 2630 7067 161
Qualification 29
5:35P
3316 1954 2630 85
4338 2231 6049 87
Qualification 37
8:37A
4416 1954 7067 87
4319 6736 8340 67
Qualification 39
9:00A
1657 7177 7039 118
1954 4661 6104 72
Qualification 48
10:18A
6736 3339 6049 218
1954 3065 3075 85
Qualification 53
11:26A
6736 4416 3316 62
7177 2679 1954 54
Qualification 59
12:32P
6049 1954 1690 163
3388 5614 6104 110
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:24P
8175 7067 3065 118
4319 5951 1954 75
Qualification 10
2:20P
4319 5635 5987 140
1954 4338 3835 36
Qualification 12
2:49P
2231 6104 1954 91
1690 8175 2679 152
Qualification 19
3:55P
8340 1954 5987 58
7177 5635 5951 96
Qualification 22
4:20P
6168 7039 1954 90
3075 2630 7067 161
Qualification 29
5:35P
3316 1954 2630 85
4338 2231 6049 87
Qualification 37
8:37A
4416 1954 7067 87
4319 6736 8340 67
Qualification 39
9:00A
1657 7177 7039 118
1954 4661 6104 72
Qualification 48
10:18A
6736 3339 6049 218
1954 3065 3075 85
Qualification 53
11:26A
6736 4416 3316 62
7177 2679 1954 54
Qualification 59
12:32P
6049 1954 1690 163
3388 5614 6104 110
Playoff Matches
Team 1954 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 4
Rank: 61 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1954 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2

If Team 1954 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 4
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.