Team 2679 - Tiger Team (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Mobileye/FIRST Hardship Grant/Petrus/BRM/MTM/BTI2XL/Hi-Tech Mechanics/Hi-Tech Engineering Pvt&The Hebrew University Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2679 attended in 2020.
Team 2679 had a record of 3-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 2/26 - 12:41 PM 1690 4744 6168 5635 4661 2679 100 92
Qualification 8   Wed 2/26 - 1:51 PM 5654 2679 3065 6104 6168 4416 50 37
Qualification 12   Wed 2/26 - 2:49 PM 2231 6104 1954 1690 8175 2679 91 152
Qualification 18   Wed 2/26 - 3:46 PM 3339 6104 1657 2679 4416 4319 195 10
Qualification 26   Wed 2/26 - 4:53 PM 3339 3316 2679 8340 4320 8175 49 61
Qualification 31   Wed 2/26 - 6:18 PM 1690 3065 4319 8340 7039 2679 173 70
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 41   Thu 2/27 - 9:18 AM 2679 4744 7067 6049 3316 5614 84 81
Qualification 44   Thu 2/27 - 9:46 AM 3388 2679 5951 7039 4661 4338 98 145
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 56   Thu 2/27 - 11:59 AM 6104 5987 2630 2679 3075 2231 170 123
Playoff Matches

Team 2679's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Wed 2/26 - 12:41 PM 1690 4744 6168 5635 4661 2679 100 92
Qualification 8   Wed 2/26 - 1:51 PM 5654 2679 3065 6104 6168 4416 50 37
Qualification 12   Wed 2/26 - 2:49 PM 2231 6104 1954 1690 8175 2679 91 152
Qualification 18   Wed 2/26 - 3:46 PM 3339 6104 1657 2679 4416 4319 195 10
Qualification 26   Wed 2/26 - 4:53 PM 3339 3316 2679 8340 4320 8175 49 61
Qualification 31   Wed 2/26 - 6:18 PM 1690 3065 4319 8340 7039 2679 173 70
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 41   Thu 2/27 - 9:18 AM 2679 4744 7067 6049 3316 5614 84 81
Qualification 44   Thu 2/27 - 9:46 AM 3388 2679 5951 7039 4661 4338 98 145
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 56   Thu 2/27 - 11:59 AM 6104 5987 2630 2679 3075 2231 170 123
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 8
Rank: 56 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2679 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 8

If Team 2679 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 152
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---