Team 7177 - Amal Taybe (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Amal Taybe High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 12 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 7177's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Mon 2/24 - 1:11 PM 7177 7554 1943 7112 6738 6736 48 22
Qualification 11   Mon 2/24 - 2:42 PM 1577 8223 7177 1943 2230 1580 81 71
Qualification 16   Mon 2/24 - 3:34 PM 7554 3083 3211 7177 2230 4319 37 52
Qualification 21   Mon 2/24 - 4:35 PM 2212 4661 5554 1574 7177 5135 89 66
Qualification 26   Mon 2/24 - 5:25 PM 1943 4319 1574 5715 5038 7177 49 56
Qualification 30   Mon 2/24 - 5:59 PM 3083 7177 5747 3034 4319 1937 99 28
Qualification 34   Tue 2/25 - 8:22 AM 1577 8333 7845 1580 2096 7177 90 106
Qualification 42   Tue 2/25 - 9:36 AM 2230 6736 7845 4661 7177 3034 122 27
Qualification 45   Tue 2/25 - 10:02 AM 6738 7177 6230 5038 2096 4586 60 128
Qualification 50   Tue 2/25 - 10:48 AM 7079 4586 7177 7554 6740 4661 109 40
Qualification 55   Tue 2/25 - 11:35 AM 1580 6736 5715 7177 7845 4590 96 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Tue 2/25 - 2:02 PM 5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 191 113
Quarterfinal 5   5990 2096 6230 5038 7177 1937 159 76

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Wed 2/26 - 1:32 PM 7177 3075 3316 4416 1690 7039 108 188
Qualification 11   Wed 2/26 - 2:31 PM 5654 5614 7177 5951 2630 4320 96 45
Qualification 14   Wed 2/26 - 3:06 PM 2630 3388 7177 3075 3339 4319 126 69
Qualification 19   Wed 2/26 - 3:55 PM 8340 1954 5987 7177 5635 5951 58 96
Qualification 23   Wed 2/26 - 4:28 PM 5951 2231 4416 5987 1690 7177 78 107
Qualification 27   Wed 2/26 - 5:04 PM 6049 4319 7177 4661 5654 6168 55 89
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 39   Thu 2/27 - 9:00 AM 1657 7177 7039 1954 4661 6104 118 72
Qualification 47   Thu 2/27 - 10:11 AM 5635 7067 8340 7177 8175 6104 88 122
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 57   Thu 2/27 - 12:06 PM 8340 7177 6168 7039 3065 4744 120 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3075 7067 3316 5951 7177 4661 111 145
Quarterfinal 7   3075 7067 3316 5951 7177 4661 121 135
Semifinal 2   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 157
Semifinal 4   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 7 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7177 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 25
ISR District Event #2 36

If Team 7177 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 135
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---