Team Avatar Team 2231 - OnyxTronix (2020)


2020 Robot: Orion
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Gumian/Motorola solutions/Extal/Shoham’s City Council/Ledico BOSCH/M.ash mechanics/HP INDIGO DIVISION&SHOHAM

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 2231's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

GM/Technion Israel Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2007


Israel Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2008


Israel Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2009


Israel Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2010


Israel Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2011


Israel Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2012


Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Wed 2/26 - 1:13 PM 4320 6104 3316 2231 3388 1657 38 150
Qualification 9   Wed 2/26 - 2:05 PM 4744 1657 4661 2231 8340 3339 64 66
Qualification 12   Wed 2/26 - 2:49 PM 2231 6104 1954 1690 8175 2679 91 152
Qualification 17   Wed 2/26 - 3:37 PM 2231 1690 4661 7067 5654 6736 136 117
Qualification 23   Wed 2/26 - 4:28 PM 5951 2231 4416 5987 1690 7177 78 107
Qualification 29   Wed 2/26 - 5:35 PM 3316 1954 2630 4338 2231 6049 85 87
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 42   Thu 2/27 - 9:27 AM 6736 2231 2630 4416 8340 3388 107 58
Qualification 46   Thu 2/27 - 10:03 AM 5987 4744 2231 6168 5614 4319 132 99
Qualification 49   Thu 2/27 - 10:27 AM 7039 5635 3388 3835 5654 2231 73 37
Qualification 56   Thu 2/27 - 11:59 AM 6104 5987 2630 2679 3075 2231 170 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 136 174
Quarterfinal 6   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 126 151

Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 33 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2231 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28

If Team 2231 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 136
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 136
Level 9 Random Sort ---