Team Avatar Team 4416 - Skynet (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ramat HaSharon Municipality - Rothberg, and Alon/Robotic Systems - Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd./Ledico Ltd./R.S.G.D - LTD,/Technocar LTD,/DDD-3d-printing/FACTORY 54&Alon&Rothberg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 4416's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Wed 2/26 - 1:32 PM 7177 3075 3316 4416 1690 7039 108 188
Qualification 8   Wed 2/26 - 1:51 PM 5654 2679 3065 6104 6168 4416 50 37
Qualification 13   Wed 2/26 - 2:57 PM 4338 4744 4416 7067 6168 3835 71 116
Qualification 18   Wed 2/26 - 3:46 PM 3339 6104 1657 2679 4416 4319 195 10
Qualification 23   Wed 2/26 - 4:28 PM 5951 2231 4416 5987 1690 7177 78 107
Qualification 30   Wed 2/26 - 6:09 PM 5614 8175 5635 4661 4416 5987 195 128
Qualification 37   Thu 2/27 - 8:37 AM 4416 1954 7067 4319 6736 8340 87 67
Qualification 42   Thu 2/27 - 9:27 AM 6736 2231 2630 4416 8340 3388 107 58
Qualification 45   Thu 2/27 - 9:55 AM 2630 3835 4416 1690 4320 1657 33 143
Qualification 53   Thu 2/27 - 11:26 AM 6736 4416 3316 7177 2679 1954 62 54
Qualification 55   Thu 2/27 - 11:48 AM 3339 3835 8175 4320 4416 5654 93 50
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 9
Rank: 54 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4416 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 9

If Team 4416 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 9
Level 6 Highest Match Score 188
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---