Team Avatar Team 1746 - OTTO (2022)


2022 Robot: OTTO Pilot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/Johnson & Johnson, Medtech/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC/Annovix/Universal Servo Group/Novelis/NCR Foundation/Ernesto & Traci Priego/Andean Chevrolet&Forsyth Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 18 (51%) 17 (49%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 50 25 (50%) 25 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 8866 1746 8080 4459 1002 4516 35 8
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 3329 832 1746 5900 7104 3581 32 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/11 - 2:19 PM 6705 4189 4459 8577 1746 4112 37 2
Qualification 21 Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 6829 1746 4516 8761 5332 6887 57 4
Qualification 27 Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 7104 1746 4026 2974 6023 6341 50 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 6705 8083 1771 6340 2974 1746 77 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 1771 8080 6887 1746 6341 5900 51 14
Qualification 41 Fri 3/11 - 6:00 PM 1002 6705 6023 6887 1683 1746 50 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/11 - 6:47 PM 7451 6340 4026 1746 3581 5651 40 31
Qualification 54 Sat 3/12 - 11:10 AM 1746 6712 8761 8080 5332 8736 39 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/12 - 11:51 AM 4026 6829 8866 1771 1311 1746 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


PCH District Albany Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 1795 7470 3815 6829 1746 3091 33 22
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 11:57 AM 6910 2415 1746 5828 1261 3815 30 36
Qualification 13 Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 5219 4701 1746 1683 6829 7104 39 75
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 6471 7538 4701 3344 1746 3329 28 44
Qualification 19 Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 6910 1746 1795 4701 3329 6925 15 52
Qualification 23 Fri 4/1 - 3:18 PM 2415 3091 1002 6925 1746 6471 5 30
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 1746 6471 1683 7470 4701 1414 68 70
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 7315 7538 2415 1746 3815 1414 36 40
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 5632 7538 3344 6829 1002 1746 44 60
Qualification 43 Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1746 8815 7538 5632 1683 2415 36 44
Qualification 46 Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 7104 1795 1746 8815 5632 7470 31 26
Qualification 49 Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 1746 3635 5632 6910 5219 3329 64 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 1683 3815 4701 3635 3344 74 45
Quarterfinal 8 1746 1683 3815 4701 3635 3344 57 49
Semifinal 2 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 71 37
Semifinal 4 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 82 62

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 7451 6705 1746 4701 832 7315 54 41
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 10:23 AM 1683 1261 1746 8866 4189 6925 84 51
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 5632 6340 1746 6712 3344 7470 55 24
Qualification 17 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 1746 8736 3344 6829 5632 2974 116 123
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 1261 7315 6829 8083 1746 1311 73 65
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 1648 6340 7470 6919 1746 4189 56 101
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 7470 6829 8849 1746 6910 4509 62 76
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 6925 6910 6705 4188 1746 1648 34 81
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 6712 4188 4189 1746 1771 4701 71 116
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 4:46 PM 1414 8849 1746 6341 4188 6705 61 80
Qualification 57 Sat 4/9 - 9:11 AM 8083 4509 8849 1746 8080 6925 66 57
Qualification 60 Sat 4/9 - 9:32 AM 7315 1746 3635 8080 8083 5632 43 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 72 105
Quarterfinal 6 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 86 71
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 8736 4509 7451 6829 1746 1648 80 97
Semifinal 1 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 124 88
Semifinal 3 2974 1771 7315 6829 1746 1648 88 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 11 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1746 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 36
PCH District Albany Event 44
Peachtree District State Championship 117

If Team 1746 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 11:42 AM 3344 4188 1746 3635 1414 5293 42 39
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1261 1102 6919 1414 1002 1746 88 42
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 1:08 PM 6829 5900 5109 1648 1746 3635 51 36
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 3:46 PM 4509 6919 4451 1746 9999 6705 115 24
Qualification 31 Sat 10/22 - 4:35 PM 4112 3635 8736 6919 1746 8849 27 48
Qualification 36 Sat 10/22 - 5:23 PM 8865 1746 6829 1311 2974 1414 82 83
Qualification 39 Sun 10/23 - 9:03 AM 1746 2974 4112 3344 8865 4026 64 16
Qualification 44 Sun 10/23 - 9:47 AM 8736 1771 1746 3344 6341 9999 92 4
Qualification 52 Sun 10/23 - 10:51 AM 1746 832 4026 1683 1648 1771 73 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42