Team Avatar Team 1261 - Robo Lions (2022)


2022 Robot: D.O.M
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Motorola Solutions Foundation/Maxxis Tires/ViaSat/NCR Foundation/NASA/Gwinnett County Public Schools/Ingersoll Rand Compression Technologies and Services /Howard Brothers Hardware/Automation Direct&Peachtree Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 49 34 (69%) 14 (29%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 68 48 (71%) 19 (28%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 10 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4112 8865 1261 6919 1414 5828 12 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 12:07 PM 5828 4509 1261 7538 8100 1414 30 23
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 1:01 PM 3635 5293 1261 2415 5828 7315 23 6
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:19 PM 2415 6905 5293 8100 4188 1261 2 59
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 3091 3344 8865 4509 4188 1261 4 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/18 - 3:29 PM 1261 6905 1648 8865 8815 7470 28 2
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5828 4112 4188 1648 1261 7470 35 32
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 5632 2415 3344 1261 7470 7538 20 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 5293 7538 3635 1261 6910 6919 28 56
Qualification 41 Fri 3/18 - 5:40 PM 1261 3344 6925 3635 6910 4112 29 30
Qualification 44 Fri 3/18 - 6:03 PM 3635 1648 4188 4112 1261 4701 63 49
Qualification 48 Fri 3/18 - 6:38 PM 8849 1261 3091 5828 6925 6905 32 25
Qualification 53 Sat 3/19 - 9:41 AM 5293 8100 8815 1261 5632 6910 0 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 2415 1261 1414 7315 4509 4112 53 15
Qualification 62 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 3344 1261 8815 1414 3091 4701 16 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 52 14
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1261 8849 1648 2415 5293 43 20
Semifinal 2 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 60 37
Semifinal 4 1414 1261 8849 4701 3635 8865 59 26
Final 1 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 67 55
Final 2 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 75 57

PCH District Albany Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:03 AM 8815 1261 5219 3635 6925 7538 30 30
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 11:57 AM 6910 2415 1746 5828 1261 3815 30 36
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 12:26 PM 6910 3344 8815 3635 3815 1261 22 38
Qualification 18 Fri 4/1 - 2:43 PM 8815 7104 3091 1414 1002 1261 26 64
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 5828 7470 7104 6919 1261 7538 46 74
Qualification 24 Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 7470 7104 1261 1683 3635 7538 59 52
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3329 2415 1261 7104 1002 5219 72 22
Qualification 33 Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3344 5828 3091 1261 5632 1795 21 56
Qualification 36 Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 3091 1261 1683 4701 6910 5828 62 19
Qualification 44 Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 1261 6910 4701 5219 6925 6919 48 45
Qualification 47 Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 7538 1414 6829 1261 3344 6471 92 55
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 11:10 AM 1261 6829 5828 2415 1414 7470 69 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 1261 6910 6471 7104 7538 64 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 1261 6910 6471 7104 7538 69 36
Semifinal 2 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 71 37
Semifinal 4 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 82 62
Final 1 6829 1414 1002 6919 1261 6910 63 86
Final 2 6829 1414 3091 6919 1261 6910 52 90

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 60 0 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/8 - 9:43 AM 4189 5632 1261 4509 1414 4188 73 74
Qualification 9 Fri 4/8 - 10:23 AM 1683 1261 1746 8866 4189 6925 84 51
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1771 1261 8083 4188 7315 6919 115 63
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:44 AM 1261 8866 8849 7470 6705 1771 30 101
Qualification 23 Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 8849 4701 6340 6705 1261 4509 59 100
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 1261 7315 6829 8083 1746 1311 73 65
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 1261 4188 8736 2974 4701 7451 84 88
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 3:41 PM 3635 1311 3344 1261 6341 1414 57 94
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 3344 5632 6341 6925 1261 832 54 78
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 7451 8080 1683 6340 3344 1261 55 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2974 6919 1261 6925 6829 4188 127 94
Qualification 63 Sat 4/9 - 9:53 AM 6341 4189 6829 4701 6712 1261 64 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 0 73
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 86 79
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 4188 1261 8080 6705 6340 3635 87 84
Semifinal 2 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 74 94
Semifinal 4 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 106 119
Final 1 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 120 88
Final 2 2974 1771 7315 4188 1261 8080 126 81

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 8818 2383 649 1261 3792 1792 77 98
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:28 AM 3061 3952 6586 8006 1261 3171 53 82
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:37 PM 3932 1261 6300 5985 8793 2080 77 43
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1261 4611 3668 8708 8516 1403 89 67
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 341 3357 6652 3986 4905 1261 79 102
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:35 PM 33 7072 5460 5172 1261 5152 130 100
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 289
Rank: 5 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1261 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Columbus Event 59
PCH District Albany Event 71
Peachtree District State Championship 159

If Team 1261 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 119
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 11:06 AM 2974 1261 1002 8736 6705 4451 51 61
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1261 1102 6919 1414 1002 1746 88 42
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 2:18 PM 1648 8865 6919 1311 3344 1261 29 54
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 2:44 PM 4026 6919 6340 6341 1261 5900 72 58
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 3:16 PM 6829 6340 1683 4451 1746 1261 62 104
Qualification 27 Sat 10/22 - 4:04 PM 8865 1102 4188 1261 5293 1683 83 50
Qualification 33 Sat 10/22 - 4:51 PM 9999 1261 1771 5109 1002 1102 84 47
Qualification 38 Sat 10/22 - 5:40 PM 6340 832 5293 1261 4509 3635 51 90
Qualification 42 Sun 10/23 - 9:31 AM 8866 4026 1261 8849 1002 4509 82 44
Qualification 50 Sun 10/23 - 10:36 AM 4112 1414 1261 3635 8866 5900 88 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 81 46
Quarterfinal 7 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 95 46
Semifinal 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 60 82
Semifinal 4 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 94 66
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 2974 1261 6705 4188 1102 5900 103 64
Final 1 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 109 72
Final 2 1771 4451 5109 2974 1261 6705 101 79