Team Avatar Team 1746 - OTTO (2018)


2018 Robot: OTTO
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/Metcam, Inc./Abbott Fund/Press Metal North America/Marco/Pam Roe, Realtor/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC&Forsyth Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1746 attended in 2018.
Team 1746 had a record of 32-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 5109 832 4749 1225 829 1746 253 377
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:36 PM 587 4189 829 1683 1746 5582 419 164
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6471 5651 2415 5734 1746 5109 271 85
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 5:34 PM 1746 7104 5482 3265 6910 5132 192 155
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 6:23 PM 1746 4188 4235 6829 1102 587 168 334
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 6:45 PM 7104 5632 6829 4926 7060 1746 117 269
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:20 AM 6910 1746 4189 6325 7060 5734 344 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5582 1002 4749 1746 2415 5608 76 377
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 348 217
Quarterfinal 8 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 300 267
Semifinal 2 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 83 234
Semifinal 4 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 240 241
Final 1 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 192 247
Final 2 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 390 206
Final 3 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 166 353

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4749 1746 4080 7076 6139 6944 324 0
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6712 6023 1746 6705 3344 1002 177 324
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4509 4749 6715 3581 1746 3329 101 331
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1746 6716 6023 6341 5900 6842 253 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 5219 1746 5293 2974 6716 5332 276 193
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:45 PM 1746 3091 6341 6905 3581 5219 355 150
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 1746 4195 7060 4193 5293 4459 188 202
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:46 PM 3815 5900 4195 6944 6842 1746 280 86
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 3344 3694 3581 3998 1746 1002 50 410
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 6887 3091 4195 1746 1771 4910 20 420
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:12 AM 6023 3329 6714 6139 5608 1746 50 390
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 7076 6714 1746 5219 7060 4193 350 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 426 183
Quarterfinal 8 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 440 97
Semifinal 2 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 281 295
Semifinal 4 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 148 323
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 42 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 5900 4112 1746 4459 4941 3635 253 376
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 10:10 AM 5332 1683 6340 1746 4468 6712 246 357
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 11:16 AM 1746 3581 5848 6177 1102 3329 86 465
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5482 6341 1746 6712 4910 3635 176 373
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2974 6715 6887 6829 1746 4189 191 421
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 3:28 PM 6471 6177 1746 4459 6325 5482 335 134
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 3:56 PM 4189 6705 3581 4240 3573 1746 406 113
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 3329 1746 1648 5900 2415 6341 412 188
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 7315 1311 6919 6340 1746 1771 252 342
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 6177 1746 1414 1002 6887 6919 381 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 5109 832 4749 1225 829 1746 253 377
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:36 PM 587 4189 829 1683 1746 5582 419 164
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6471 5651 2415 5734 1746 5109 271 85
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 5:34 PM 1746 7104 5482 3265 6910 5132 192 155
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 6:23 PM 1746 4188 4235 6829 1102 587 168 334
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 6:45 PM 7104 5632 6829 4926 7060 1746 117 269
Qualification 59 Sun 3/4 - 9:51 AM 1002 6925 1746 3494 6829 1795 101 382
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:20 AM 6910 1746 4189 6325 7060 5734 344 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5582 1002 4749 1746 2415 5608 76 377
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 348 217
Quarterfinal 8 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 300 267
Semifinal 2 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 83 234
Semifinal 4 1648 587 4926 1746 4189 6471 240 241
Final 1 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 192 247
Final 2 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 390 206
Final 3 829 6705 7104 1746 4189 6471 166 353

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 4749 1746 4080 7076 6139 6944 324 0
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6712 6023 1746 6705 3344 1002 177 324
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 2:34 PM 4509 4749 6715 3581 1746 3329 101 331
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1746 6716 6023 6341 5900 6842 253 227
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 5219 1746 5293 2974 6716 5332 276 193
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:45 PM 1746 3091 6341 6905 3581 5219 355 150
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 1746 4195 7060 4193 5293 4459 188 202
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:46 PM 3815 5900 4195 6944 6842 1746 280 86
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 3344 3694 3581 3998 1746 1002 50 410
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:38 AM 6887 3091 4195 1746 1771 4910 20 420
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 10:12 AM 6023 3329 6714 6139 5608 1746 50 390
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 7076 6714 1746 5219 7060 4193 350 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 426 183
Quarterfinal 8 1002 1746 6712 5332 3815 4509 440 97
Semifinal 2 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 281 295
Semifinal 4 2974 3998 6715 1002 1746 6712 148 323
Final 1 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 423 111
Final 2 6705 4910 1771 1002 1746 6712 290 270

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 42 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 5900 4112 1746 4459 4941 3635 253 376
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 10:10 AM 5332 1683 6340 1746 4468 6712 246 357
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 11:16 AM 1746 3581 5848 6177 1102 3329 86 465
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5482 6341 1746 6712 4910 3635 176 373
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2974 6715 6887 6829 1746 4189 191 421
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 3:28 PM 6471 6177 1746 4459 6325 5482 335 134
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 3:56 PM 4189 6705 3581 4240 3573 1746 406 113
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 3329 1746 1648 5900 2415 6341 412 188
Qualification 81 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 7315 1311 6919 6340 1746 1771 252 342
Qualification 85 Sat 4/7 - 11:16 AM 3329 4026 1414 1746 6705 4910 172 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 13 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1746 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 57
PCH District Dalton Event 58
Peachtree District State Championship 90

If Team 1746 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 426
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 421
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/13 - 10:06 AM 1746 2771 133 868 2056 5406 316 438
Qualification 15 Fri 7/13 - 11:14 AM 4028 319 708 1640 1746 118 405 248
Qualification 24 Fri 7/13 - 12:23 PM 3478 1746 624 5254 2834 225 379 359
Qualification 46 Fri 7/13 - 3:16 PM 302 1747 1746 1619 2481 217 231 411
Qualification 58 Fri 7/13 - 4:54 PM 1706 33 88 1746 3641 2363 467 271
Qualification 63 Fri 7/13 - 5:27 PM 3707 234 3538 2614 5254 1746 325 409
Qualification 71 Fri 7/13 - 6:29 PM 1731 2013 3847 384 3452 1746 307 414
Qualification 92 Sat 7/14 - 10:50 AM 2655 2451 1533 245 1746 4967 391 331
Qualification 103 Sat 7/14 - 12:16 PM 3357 1746 2468 4587 67 1218 218 477
Playoff Matches

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 6829 1746 6905 5632 4112 5293 327 52
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 10:21 AM 6705 1683 7072 5900 2415 1746 328 70
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:12 AM 832 6341 6905 6705 6925 1746 189 325
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 12:27 PM 4516 1746 1414 3815 1648 4188 365 139
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 1:51 PM 2415 4910 2974 1746 5632 4188 417 101
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 2:25 PM 6925 5332 5109 1746 1648 1261 233 312
Qualification 36 Sat 10/13 - 3:36 PM 1746 5293 3635 6325 3344 1311 356 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 428 196
Semifinal 4 1414 6829 5632 1746 1002 4509 303 401
Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 243 322
Final 1 4910 2974 7072 1746 3635 4509 326 292
Final 2 4910 2974 4188 1746 1002 4509 406 188