Team Avatar Team 1746 - OTTO (2019)

Forsyth Central High School


From: Cumming, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.team1746.com

2019 Robot: OTTO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/Metcam, Inc./Solvay/PDI/Abbott Fund/Marco/McNaughton-McKay Electric Company/Mike & Shelley Muranyi/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC/Gerald & Carmen Tozer&Forsyth Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1746's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1746 attended in 2019.
Team 1746 had a record of 41-35-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 19 - 11)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 3 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
5109 4188 166 24
4701 4189 - 1746 - -22-
Qualification 12
12:39P
4701 5608 832 21
6905 - 1746 - 6919 -12-
Qualification 17
2:21P
3581 4795 1683 33
- 1746 - 1414 5109 -25-
Qualification 21
2:49P
- 1746 - 1648 5608 -18-
5109 6705 7104 36
Qualification 27
3:31P
4112 7449 6905 33
3494 - 1746 - 1747 -30-
Qualification 32
4:06P
4188 5651 - 1746 - -34-
7514 4240 6750 20
Qualification 42
5:16P
6340 6471 6919 35
7538 6910 - 1746 - -23-
Qualification 47
5:51P
3581 6705 - 1746 - -26-
7538 4189 7104 29
Qualification 54
6:40P
- 1746 - 6887 4509 -24-
2655 6340 7676 62
Qualification 59
10:01A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 - 1746 - 6340 -72-
Qualification 64
10:36A
7449 6750 4189 27
3998 4240 - 1746 - -36-
Qualification 72
11:32A
- 1746 - 7060 6712 -26-
3998 6471 6910 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4188 832 - 1746 - -0-
4701 6340 4189 46
Quarterfinal 8
4188 832 - 1746 - -65-
4701 6340 4189 45
Tiebreaker 4
4188 832 - 1746 - -70-
4701 6340 4189 53
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 832 - 1746 - -73-
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 832 - 1746 - -52-
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 832 - 1746 - -67-
Final 1
1747 6919 4112 47
4188 832 - 1746 - -55-
Final 2
1747 6919 4112 82
4188 832 - 1746 - -70-
Final 3
1747 6919 4112 74
4188 832 - 1746 - -71-


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 30 8 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
5293 6325 1311 35
4509 - 1746 - 7076 -36-
Qualification 8
12:03P
4749 - 1746 - 7676 -59-
6905 4189 6325 42
Qualification 14
2:00P
5651 3815 - 1746 - -39-
5293 5109 7451 51
Qualification 16
2:14P
5132 5651 6925 45
- 1746 - 6341 1683 -55-
Qualification 24
3:10P
6341 7451 4080 49
- 1746 - 1261 7449 -71-
Qualification 27
3:31P
2415 4080 - 1746 - -45-
4112 7514 5482 60
Qualification 31
3:59P
7449 5109 6944 55
1771 - 1746 - 1261 -56-
Qualification 39
4:55P
7514 - 1746 - 4459 -53-
5651 4749 6829 66
Qualification 43
5:23P
- 1746 - 6944 6925 -31-
4459 5132 2415 42
Qualification 48
9:48A
5482 1683 5651 66
4189 3815 - 1746 - -61-
Qualification 54
10:30A
- 1746 - 7076 4112 -47-
4189 3815 5132 30
Qualification 56
10:44A
4749 7514 2415 60
6829 6944 - 1746 - -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1683 1261 4080 51
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -62-
Quarterfinal 8
1683 1261 4080 67
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -84-
Semifinal 2
7514 7449 5651 75
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -73-
Semifinal 4
7514 7449 5651 70
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -75-
Tiebreaker 2
7514 7449 5651 62
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -72-
Final 1
1771 5109 6925 58
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -73-
Final 2
1771 5109 6925 50
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -46-
Final 3
1771 5109 6925 0
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -61-


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 15 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1414 - 1746 - 5109 -79-
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 12
10:39A
4459 6705 2974 68
- 1746 - 1261 4701 -63-
Qualification 19
11:36A
3998 4749 1261 58
7315 4941 - 1746 - -82-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5840 1683 6919 57
3329 3635 - 1746 - -69-
Qualification 32
2:10P
- 1746 - 2415 4112 -60-
1311 6887 7470 37
Qualification 42
3:20P
1002 - 1746 - 4459 -65-
3635 7449 1102 87
Qualification 52
4:30P
5651 6887 - 1746 - -47-
4468 5109 7470 71
Qualification 55
4:51P
5293 6887 7451 57
1683 - 1746 - 6341 -59-
Qualification 61
5:33P
2974 7427 4188 81
- 1746 - 5900 1102 -99-
Qualification 74
9:53A
1311 3581 - 1746 - -89-
1771 4910 1648 77
Qualification 78
10:21A
7499 - 1746 - 4468 -57-
832 6829 3581 69
Qualification 86
11:17A
3998 4701 5651 48
- 1746 - 7514 7449 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -91-
1414 6919 4941 63
Quarterfinal 7
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -98-
1414 6919 4941 70
Semifinal 2
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -81-
1771 5109 4188 51
Semifinal 4
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -67-
1771 5109 4188 59
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 77
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -55-
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 92
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -53-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 1746 - 364 3931 -102-
4079 2584 442 56
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 - 1746 - 118 -94-
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 27
1:35P
5515 2375 7108 63
7179 - 1746 - 2183 -57-
Qualification 35
2:31P
- 1746 - 1261 7529 -55-
1785 2486 2080 54
Qualification 57
8:28A
2905 4534 364 88
- 1746 - 5572 6390 -46-
Qualification 68
9:45A
687 5892 - 1746 - -88-
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 73
10:20A
4534 7767 - 1746 - -47-
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 80
11:09A
7796 2990 1678 109
1339 - 1746 - 1515 -61-
Qualification 100
3:31P
3039 7725 1939 95
5006 6608 - 1746 - -74-
Qualification 114
5:09P
- 1746 - 2643 3024 -57-
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3309 1515 2990 69
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -100-
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 75
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -85-
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -107-
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 115
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -89-
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 79
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -100-
Final 1
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -93-
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -90-
1678 3132 7179 109


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 1746 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 11 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 22
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 57
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 68
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Playoff Match 2

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 3 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
5109 4188 166 24
4701 4189 - 1746 - -22-
Qualification 12
12:39P
4701 5608 832 21
6905 - 1746 - 6919 -12-
Qualification 17
2:21P
3581 4795 1683 33
- 1746 - 1414 5109 -25-
Qualification 21
2:49P
- 1746 - 1648 5608 -18-
5109 6705 7104 36
Qualification 27
3:31P
4112 7449 6905 33
3494 - 1746 - 1747 -30-
Qualification 32
4:06P
4188 5651 - 1746 - -34-
7514 4240 6750 20
Qualification 42
5:16P
6340 6471 6919 35
7538 6910 - 1746 - -23-
Qualification 47
5:51P
3581 6705 - 1746 - -26-
7538 4189 7104 29
Qualification 54
6:40P
- 1746 - 6887 4509 -24-
2655 6340 7676 62
Qualification 59
10:01A
6905 3494 5734 26
1102 - 1746 - 6340 -72-
Qualification 64
10:36A
7449 6750 4189 27
3998 4240 - 1746 - -36-
Qualification 72
11:32A
- 1746 - 7060 6712 -26-
3998 6471 6910 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4188 832 - 1746 - -0-
4701 6340 4189 46
Quarterfinal 8
4188 832 - 1746 - -65-
4701 6340 4189 45
Tiebreaker 4
4188 832 - 1746 - -70-
4701 6340 4189 53
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 832 - 1746 - -73-
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 832 - 1746 - -52-
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 832 - 1746 - -67-
Final 1
1747 6919 4112 47
4188 832 - 1746 - -55-
Final 2
1747 6919 4112 82
4188 832 - 1746 - -70-
Final 3
1747 6919 4112 74
4188 832 - 1746 - -71-

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 30 8 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:18A
5293 6325 1311 35
4509 - 1746 - 7076 -36-
Qualification 8
12:03P
4749 - 1746 - 7676 -59-
6905 4189 6325 42
Qualification 14
2:00P
5651 3815 - 1746 - -39-
5293 5109 7451 51
Qualification 16
2:14P
5132 5651 6925 45
- 1746 - 6341 1683 -55-
Qualification 24
3:10P
6341 7451 4080 49
- 1746 - 1261 7449 -71-
Qualification 27
3:31P
2415 4080 - 1746 - -45-
4112 7514 5482 60
Qualification 31
3:59P
7449 5109 6944 55
1771 - 1746 - 1261 -56-
Qualification 39
4:55P
7514 - 1746 - 4459 -53-
5651 4749 6829 66
Qualification 43
5:23P
- 1746 - 6944 6925 -31-
4459 5132 2415 42
Qualification 48
9:48A
5482 1683 5651 66
4189 3815 - 1746 - -61-
Qualification 54
10:30A
- 1746 - 7076 4112 -47-
4189 3815 5132 30
Qualification 56
10:44A
4749 7514 2415 60
6829 6944 - 1746 - -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1683 1261 4080 51
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -62-
Quarterfinal 8
1683 1261 4080 67
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -84-
Semifinal 2
7514 7449 5651 75
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -73-
Semifinal 4
7514 7449 5651 70
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -75-
Tiebreaker 2
7514 7449 5651 62
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -72-
Final 1
1771 5109 6925 58
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -73-
Final 2
1771 5109 6925 50
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -46-
Final 3
1771 5109 6925 0
6829 - 1746 - 2415 -61-

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 15 168
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
1414 - 1746 - 5109 -79-
3329 5332 6340 56
Qualification 12
10:39A
4459 6705 2974 68
- 1746 - 1261 4701 -63-
Qualification 19
11:36A
3998 4749 1261 58
7315 4941 - 1746 - -82-
Qualification 29
1:49P
5840 1683 6919 57
3329 3635 - 1746 - -69-
Qualification 32
2:10P
- 1746 - 2415 4112 -60-
1311 6887 7470 37
Qualification 42
3:20P
1002 - 1746 - 4459 -65-
3635 7449 1102 87
Qualification 52
4:30P
5651 6887 - 1746 - -47-
4468 5109 7470 71
Qualification 55
4:51P
5293 6887 7451 57
1683 - 1746 - 6341 -59-
Qualification 61
5:33P
2974 7427 4188 81
- 1746 - 5900 1102 -99-
Qualification 74
9:53A
1311 3581 - 1746 - -89-
1771 4910 1648 77
Qualification 78
10:21A
7499 - 1746 - 4468 -57-
832 6829 3581 69
Qualification 86
11:17A
3998 4701 5651 48
- 1746 - 7514 7449 -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -91-
1414 6919 4941 63
Quarterfinal 7
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -98-
1414 6919 4941 70
Semifinal 2
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -81-
1771 5109 4188 51
Semifinal 4
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -67-
1771 5109 4188 59
Final 1
2974 4910 2415 77
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -55-
Final 2
2974 4910 2415 92
- 1746 - 1102 7427 -53-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 1746 - 364 3931 -102-
4079 2584 442 56
Qualification 22
1:00P
6443 - 1746 - 118 -94-
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 27
1:35P
5515 2375 7108 63
7179 - 1746 - 2183 -57-
Qualification 35
2:31P
- 1746 - 1261 7529 -55-
1785 2486 2080 54
Qualification 57
8:28A
2905 4534 364 88
- 1746 - 5572 6390 -46-
Qualification 68
9:45A
687 5892 - 1746 - -88-
2811 7426 368 72
Qualification 73
10:20A
4534 7767 - 1746 - -47-
7567 4561 7419 74
Qualification 80
11:09A
7796 2990 1678 109
1339 - 1746 - 1515 -61-
Qualification 100
3:31P
3039 7725 1939 95
5006 6608 - 1746 - -74-
Qualification 114
5:09P
- 1746 - 2643 3024 -57-
3132 1261 386 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3309 1515 2990 69
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -100-
Quarterfinal 6
3309 1515 2990 75
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -85-
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -107-
Semifinal 3
364 4534 330 115
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -89-
Tiebreaker 1
364 4534 330 79
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -100-
Final 1
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -93-
1678 3132 7179 106
Final 2
- 1746 - 6443 7426 -90-
1678 3132 7179 109

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 262
Rank: 4 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1746 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 29
PCH District Forsyth District Event 65
Peachtree District State Championship 168

If Team 1746 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.