Team Avatar Team 1746 - OTTO (2019)


2019 Robot: OTTO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/Metcam, Inc./Solvay/PDI/Abbott Fund/Marco/McNaughton-McKay Electric Company/Mike & Shelley Muranyi/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC/Gerald & Carmen Tozer&Forsyth Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 24 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 30 19 (63%) 11 (37%) 0
Total 76 41 (54%) 35 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 3 20 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 4701 5608 832 6905 1746 6919 21 12
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:07 PM 1746 1648 5608 5109 6705 7104 18 36
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:58 PM 4112 7449 6905 3494 1746 1747 33 30
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:39 PM 4188 5651 1746 7514 4240 6750 34 20
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6340 6471 6919 7538 6910 1746 35 23
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3581 6705 1746 7538 4189 7104 26 29
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 1746 6887 4509 2655 6340 7676 24 62
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 6905 3494 5734 1102 1746 6340 26 72
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 7449 6750 4189 3998 4240 1746 27 36
Qualification 72 Sun 3/3 - 11:32 AM 1746 7060 6712 3998 6471 6910 26 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 30 8 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 5293 6325 1311 4509 1746 7076 35 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 4749 1746 7676 6905 4189 6325 59 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:59 PM 5651 3815 1746 5293 5109 7451 39 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 5132 5651 6925 1746 6341 1683 45 55
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 6341 7451 4080 1746 1261 7449 49 71
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2415 4080 1746 4112 7514 5482 45 60
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:01 PM 7449 5109 6944 1771 1746 1261 55 56
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:10 PM 7514 1746 4459 5651 4749 6829 53 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:39 PM 1746 6944 6925 4459 5132 2415 31 42
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 5482 1683 5651 4189 3815 1746 66 61
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 1746 7076 4112 4189 3815 5132 47 30
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:38 AM 4749 7514 2415 6829 6944 1746 60 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 15 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 1414 1746 5109 3329 5332 6340 79 56
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 10:45 AM 4459 6705 2974 1746 1261 4701 68 63
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3998 4749 1261 7315 4941 1746 58 82
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 1746 2415 4112 1311 6887 7470 60 37
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 1002 1746 4459 3635 7449 1102 65 87
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5651 6887 1746 4468 5109 7470 47 71
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 2974 7427 4188 1746 5900 1102 81 99
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1311 3581 1746 1771 4910 1648 89 77
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 86 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3998 4701 5651 1746 7514 7449 48 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 91 63
Quarterfinal 7 1746 1102 7427 1414 6919 4941 98 70
Semifinal 2 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 81 51
Semifinal 4 1746 1102 7427 1771 5109 4188 67 59
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 1746 364 3931 4079 2584 442 102 56
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:52 PM 5515 2375 7108 7179 1746 2183 63 57
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 4534 7767 1746 7567 4561 7419 47 74
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:55 PM 3039 7725 1939 5006 6608 1746 95 74
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:42 PM 1746 2643 3024 3132 1261 386 57 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 262
Rank: 4 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1746 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 29
PCH District Forsyth District Event 65
Peachtree District State Championship 168

If Team 1746 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 10:00 AM 4188 832 1746 1414 4468 6341 55 33
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 11:00 AM 4112 1746 6905 7451 3344 1261 39 59
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1746 4941 5332 5293 4910 6829 63 60
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 1746 2974 1102 1002 4112 3344 58 27
Qualification 26 Sat 11/2 - 2:34 PM 6910 3635 1746 4188 1311 5632 59 27
Qualification 28 Sat 11/2 - 2:47 PM 4516 4941 5132 1261 1746 1002 29 56
Qualification 36 Sat 11/2 - 3:49 PM 7427 6925 4026 1746 5632 6341 37 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59