Team Avatar Team 6919 - The Commodores (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Commodore Conyers College & Career Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 49 33 (67%) 16 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 14 (88%) 2 (13%) 0
Total 65 47 (72%) 18 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 12 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 15 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 11:40 AM 4112 8865 1261 6919 1414 5828 12 57
Qualification 8 Fri 3/18 - 12:17 PM 8815 4112 2415 6910 4188 6919 4 80
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 12:46 PM 8100 4112 6905 8815 6919 4509 4 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/18 - 1:08 PM 1648 6919 3344 4701 6925 8100 15 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 6925 7538 4509 7470 4701 6919 18 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6925 6919 7315 4701 3635 8100 23 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:51 PM 3091 6910 7315 5632 6925 6919 7 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:14 PM 8100 6919 6910 8865 1414 3091 36 32
Qualification 36 Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 5293 7538 3635 1261 6910 6919 28 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:26 PM 6919 2415 5293 7470 5828 3091 26 9
Qualification 43 Fri 3/18 - 5:56 PM 4509 6919 3091 8100 8849 2415 16 4
Qualification 46 Fri 3/18 - 6:24 PM 7315 5632 8815 7538 8865 6919 24 13
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:25 AM 6919 4112 8849 7470 5828 6905 40 10
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 4701 7538 5828 6919 3635 6905 12 52
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:41 AM 6919 4188 5293 8849 6905 5632 77 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 2:08 PM 6919 4188 3344 7470 8815 3091 74 12
Quarterfinal 5 6919 4188 3344 7470 8815 3091 42 9
Semifinal 1 6919 4188 3344 5632 4509 7538 74 23
Semifinal 3 6919 4188 3344 5632 4509 7538 56 34
Final 1 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 67 55
Final 2 6919 4188 3344 1414 1261 8849 75 57

PCH District Albany Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 8 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 26
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/1 - 11:13 AM 5632 6919 4701 3344 1414 2415 53 54
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 11:48 AM 7538 7470 5219 3091 1414 6919 23 79
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 12:18 PM 1683 1795 1414 1002 3329 6919 58 40
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 3635 6919 3091 3815 5632 6910 57 27
Qualification 21 Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 5828 7470 7104 6919 1261 7538 46 74
Qualification 26 Fri 4/1 - 3:44 PM 6829 6919 6910 1795 7315 3344 47 22
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 4:18 PM 6925 3344 5632 7315 6919 5828 40 50
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 3329 6829 6925 6919 8815 3635 54 63
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6919 3815 7315 7470 6471 3329 57 54
Qualification 41 Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 7104 3329 6919 7315 3091 5219 66 5
Qualification 44 Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 1261 6910 4701 5219 6925 6919 48 45
Qualification 50 Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 6919 1795 6471 7538 1002 8815 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 1261 6910 6471 7104 7538 64 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 1261 6910 6471 7104 7538 69 36
Semifinal 2 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 71 37
Semifinal 4 6919 1261 6910 1746 1683 3815 82 62
Final 1 6829 1414 1002 6919 1261 6910 63 86
Final 2 6829 1414 3091 6919 1261 6910 52 90

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 15 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/8 - 9:57 AM 1648 6919 3344 8849 1311 6712 57 24
Qualification 8 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 7315 8736 1311 6919 8849 5632 93 56
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1771 1261 8083 4188 7315 6919 115 63
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 1:02 PM 1683 6919 3635 8083 7451 1648 85 39
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 8080 4188 6910 8736 6341 6919 87 60
Qualification 32 Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 1648 6340 7470 6919 1746 4189 56 101
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 1311 6919 6925 3635 4189 6705 72 59
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 5632 4509 7470 6919 7451 1771 52 112
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 8866 1683 4509 6919 6829 8080 88 85
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2974 6919 1261 6925 6829 4188 127 94
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 4701 7470 6919 832 6712 6341 88 46
Qualification 61 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 6705 832 6919 3344 2974 4509 83 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 6919 7470 1683 8083 6910 87 62
Quarterfinal 7 1414 6919 7470 1683 8083 6910 91 47
Semifinal 2 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 74 94
Semifinal 4 1414 6919 7470 4188 1261 8080 106 119

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:56 AM 2073 4561 1073 3284 6919 1114 93 130
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 12:40 PM 3654 1089 6919 2451 8177 3008 103 113
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2239 3008 6919 696 1700 8849 80 74
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:59 PM 2046 1138 2718 8531 8020 6919 56 63
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:40 PM 6919 2626 2718 4907 695 4639 43 108
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 6024 1296 6364 7174 6919 7451 76 52
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 6919 4028 8733 862 4598 195 96 120
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 12:15 PM 3928 5199 6421 4153 2611 6919 113 108
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:38 PM 604 6919 3218 59 987 2611 116 109
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 294
Rank: 4 of 101 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6919 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Columbus Event 72
PCH District Albany Event 72
Peachtree District State Championship 150

If Team 6919 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1261 1102 6919 1414 1002 1746 88 42
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 12:58 PM 8866 8736 6341 6919 832 1683 19 42
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 2:18 PM 1648 8865 6919 1311 3344 1261 29 54
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 2:44 PM 4026 6919 6340 6341 1261 5900 72 58
Qualification 25 Sat 10/22 - 3:46 PM 4509 6919 4451 1746 9999 6705 115 24
Qualification 31 Sat 10/22 - 4:35 PM 4112 3635 8736 6919 1746 8849 27 48
Qualification 34 Sat 10/22 - 5:07 PM 4112 1648 4509 4188 6919 8736 68 76
Qualification 40 Sun 10/23 - 9:11 AM 9999 4188 1648 6829 1311 6919 47 55
Qualification 45 Sun 10/23 - 9:55 AM 8866 5293 6919 2974 6340 1648 52 88
Qualification 48 Sun 10/23 - 10:21 AM 6919 9999 5109 5293 2974 1771 40 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 110 38
Quarterfinal 8 4188 1102 5900 1746 6919 1311 92 42