Team 1746 - OTTO (2017)

From Forsyth Central High School in Cumming, Georgia, USA (Peachtree District)


Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/XL Catlin/Metcam, Inc./Abbott Fund/J&D Lovelace Trust/Press Metal North America/Marco/The Muranyi Family/Pam Roe, Realtor/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC&Forsyth Central High School

Rookie Year: 2006
On The Web: http://www.team1746.com
2017 Robot: OTTO
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Peachtree State Championship
District Event Finalist PCH District - Columbus Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors PCH District - Columbus Event
District Event Winner PCH District - Gainesville Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi PCH District - Gainesville Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Indiana Robotics Invitational (July 14 to July 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:51A
1746 384 340 338
2451 2481 4028 382
Qualification 13
11:54A
33 2791 1746 265
4272 2122 2168 394
Qualification 24
1:11P
3824 1806 191 314
1746 4143 2169 354
Qualification 38
2:49P
2056 1732 3478 419
1885 118 1746 300
Qualification 50
4:13P
107 1746 67 350
5842 1511 1477 243
Qualification 59
5:16P
3847 503 1676 282
1746 4039 1710 274
Qualification 71
8:30A
5842 1746 1114 364
2767 4143 292 246
Qualification 86
10:15A
1024 4188 48 345
2614 1746 3452 281
Qualification 94
11:11A
51 1746 829 248
2832 1987 384 345

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:15P
3452 2767 118 500
5406 1746 4272 203
Quarterfinal 5
3452 2767 118 335
1746 4272 910 265

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
1746 3490 987 334
4501 1577 3035 153
Qualification 19
10:54A
6530 2557 1671 325
1746 6348 599 300
Qualification 25
1:40P
5526 4334 4990 240
1746 5511 6530 338
Qualification 41
3:48P
1746 1671 932 383
2359 2122 1311 298
Qualification 47
4:36P
932 1690 5468 339
6695 1746 3648 294
Qualification 57
9:04A
5607 1746 5985 283
1937 6704 3648 280
Qualification 70
10:48A
2556 1746 3196 359
1671 1266 2637 228
Qualification 79
2:02P
3339 3024 179 365
6396 3802 1746 255
Qualification 93
3:54P
4125 2471 4091 315
1746 4910 5293 337
Qualification 106
5:38P
971 1746 2359 405
6443 231 6314 345

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3238 1700 3339 445
1746 1577 1671 410
Quarterfinal 6
3238 1700 3339 472
1746 1577 1671 419

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 1746 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 1746 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Peachtree State Championship (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:35A
4459 1746 5632 301
5734 4026 2415 207
Qualification 14
10:31A
1771 1746 3581 195
5132 6705 5900 185
Qualification 20
1:00P
6325 1683 1746 180
2974 1414 6023 350
Qualification 26
1:42P
1771 5074 3998 210
1746 4080 6750 188
Qualification 34
2:38P
4516 5332 4730 215
2415 4189 1746 350
Qualification 39
3:13P
1746 3329 1648 237
1311 2974 1002 312
Qualification 46
4:02P
6349 6750 5332 145
1746 4026 5828 206
Qualification 56
5:12P
5582 4188 6177 210
5734 3815 1746 205
Qualification 63
6:01P
5332 1746 1414 245
5293 5582 5608 235
Qualification 74
10:03A
5632 4910 3815 255
832 1746 5074 349
Qualification 77
10:24A
2974 5900 1746 259
4459 3998 4235 237
Qualification 84
11:13A
1746 4468 5582 294
5900 6325 3635 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5074 4941 1746 402
4468 1648 3091 213
Quarterfinal 5
5074 4941 1746 401
4468 1648 3091 286
Semifinal 1
5074 4941 1746 454
6705 3998 5293 205
Semifinal 3
5074 4941 1746 441
6705 3998 5293 235
Final 1
5074 4941 1746 213
4188 1002 4112 205
Final 2
5074 4941 1746 405
4188 1002 4112 255

PCH District - Columbus Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
5828 3815 4701 90
1002 1746 5482 220
Qualification 7
11:42A
1746 5332 6340 236
6325 6716 1002 85
Qualification 14
2:00P
4026 4240 5482 121
1746 4516 5840 275
Qualification 20
2:42P
3573 1648 1746 255
5840 3581 5482 101
Qualification 28
3:38P
4026 1746 4112 213
3573 3265 4730 75
Qualification 33
4:13P
4730 1746 5632 144
6340 1683 3694 232
Qualification 43
5:23P
4468 4910 1414 285
3694 1746 5828 170
Qualification 48
5:58P
6177 3581 5582 98
1746 6325 4468 255
Qualification 51
6:19P
4188 6325 5848 160
6750 1414 1746 225
Qualification 58
9:44A
5840 1795 5074 130
1746 3091 4910 255
Qualification 63
10:19A
1746 3635 3581 283
6349 5332 4516 140
Qualification 69
11:01A
1746 2415 6349 250
4240 6750 3635 90

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6177 1746 4188 235
3635 1002 3581 190
Quarterfinal 7
6177 1746 4188 420
3635 1002 3581 205
Semifinal 2
6177 1746 4188 380
4112 4516 5582 305
Semifinal 4
6177 1746 4188 280
4112 4516 5582 255
Final 1
3091 4910 6340 238
4188 1746 6177 310
Final 2
3091 4910 6340 288
4188 1746 6177 255
Final 3
3091 4910 6340 288
4188 1746 6177 285

PCH District - Gainesville Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
1002 1648 832 40
6712 1746 3344 80
Qualification 12
12:17P
1311 1746 1002 126
3318 3265 4910 150
Qualification 15
12:38P
4941 4910 4235 175
1746 5651 6705 130
Qualification 26
2:56P
5608 1261 5900 135
4188 1746 3091 160
Qualification 31
3:31P
4468 4941 1746 185
5582 1795 6712 105
Qualification 37
4:13P
1746 5293 6710 180
6023 4189 5608 270
Qualification 42
4:48P
6716 5734 6177 95
1746 3265 1261 158
Qualification 49
5:37P
3573 1746 4235 90
4112 5651 5132 171
Qualification 53
6:05P
1683 5293 6705 280
5582 3318 1746 135
Qualification 65
10:12A
4941 6712 3998 205
1746 4189 6177 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
832 1648 1746 235
1683 4468 5582 250
Quarterfinal 6
832 1648 1746 305
1683 4468 5582 255
Tiebreaker 2
832 1648 1746 305
1683 4468 5582 240
Semifinal 1
6325 4941 4188 235
1746 1648 832 185
Semifinal 3
6325 4941 4188 260
1746 1648 832 305
Tiebreaker 1
6325 4941 4188 155
1746 1648 832 285
Final 1
832 1648 1746 255
4112 6705 4026 257
Final 2
832 1648 1746 306
4112 6705 4026 256
Final 3
832 1648 1746 255
4112 6705 4026 155
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.