Team 1746 - OTTO (2017)


2017 Robot: OTTO
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Automation Direct/Forsyth Alliance/XL Catlin/Metcam, Inc./Abbott Fund/J&D Lovelace Trust/Press Metal North America/Marco/The Muranyi Family/Pam Roe, Realtor/Southern Legacy Waffles LLC&Forsyth Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1746 attended in 2017.
Team 1746 had a record of 46-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 7)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:09 PM 5608 1261 5900 4188 1746 3091 135 160
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 4468 4941 1746 5582 1795 6712 185 105
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:49 PM 6716 5734 6177 1746 3265 1261 95 158
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 1683 5293 6705 5582 3318 1746 280 135
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 4941 6712 3998 1746 4189 6177 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 235 250
Quarterfinal 6 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 255
Tiebreaker 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 240
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 5828 3815 4701 1002 1746 5482 90 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 4026 4240 5482 1746 4516 5840 121 275
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:45 PM 3573 1648 1746 5840 3581 5482 255 101
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 4026 1746 4112 3573 3265 4730 213 75
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:29 PM 4730 1746 5632 6340 1683 3694 144 232
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5840 1795 5074 1746 3091 4910 130 255
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 1746 3635 3581 6349 5332 4516 283 140
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 1746 2415 6349 4240 6750 3635 250 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205
Semifinal 2 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 380 305
Semifinal 4 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 280 255
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 48 90 0 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:46 PM 1771 5074 3998 1746 4080 6750 210 188
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 4516 5332 4730 2415 4189 1746 215 350
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 6349 6750 5332 1746 4026 5828 145 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 5582 4188 6177 5734 3815 1746 210 205
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 2974 5900 1746 4459 3998 4235 259 237
Qualification 84 Sat 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1746 4468 5582 5900 6325 3635 294 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 402 213
Quarterfinal 5 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 401 286
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 4:28 AM 1746 3490 987 4501 1577 3035 334 153
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:03 PM 5526 4334 4990 1746 5511 6530 240 338
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1746 1671 932 2359 2122 1311 383 298
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:10 PM 932 1690 5468 6695 1746 3648 339 294
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 5607 1746 5985 1937 6704 3648 283 280
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2556 1746 3196 1671 1266 2637 359 228
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:46 PM 4125 2471 4091 1746 4910 5293 315 337
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:47 PM 971 1746 2359 6443 231 6314 405 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:09 PM 5608 1261 5900 4188 1746 3091 135 160
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 4468 4941 1746 5582 1795 6712 185 105
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:49 PM 6716 5734 6177 1746 3265 1261 95 158
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:57 AM 3573 1746 4235 4112 5651 5132 90 171
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 1683 5293 6705 5582 3318 1746 280 135
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 4941 6712 3998 1746 4189 6177 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 235 250
Quarterfinal 6 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 255
Tiebreaker 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 240
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 5828 3815 4701 1002 1746 5482 90 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 4026 4240 5482 1746 4516 5840 121 275
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:45 PM 3573 1648 1746 5840 3581 5482 255 101
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 4026 1746 4112 3573 3265 4730 213 75
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:29 PM 4730 1746 5632 6340 1683 3694 144 232
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 4188 6325 5848 6750 1414 1746 160 225
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:43 AM 5840 1795 5074 1746 3091 4910 130 255
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 10:17 AM 1746 3635 3581 6349 5332 4516 283 140
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 1746 2415 6349 4240 6750 3635 250 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205
Semifinal 2 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 380 305
Semifinal 4 6177 1746 4188 4112 4516 5582 280 255
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 48 90 0 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 1771 1746 3581 5132 6705 5900 195 185
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 6325 1683 1746 2974 1414 6023 180 350
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:46 PM 1771 5074 3998 1746 4080 6750 210 188
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 4516 5332 4730 2415 4189 1746 215 350
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 6349 6750 5332 1746 4026 5828 145 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 5582 4188 6177 5734 3815 1746 210 205
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 2974 5900 1746 4459 3998 4235 259 237
Qualification 84 Sat 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1746 4468 5582 5900 6325 3635 294 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 402 213
Quarterfinal 5 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 401 286
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 4:28 AM 1746 3490 987 4501 1577 3035 334 153
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 6530 2557 1671 1746 6348 599 325 300
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:03 PM 5526 4334 4990 1746 5511 6530 240 338
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1746 1671 932 2359 2122 1311 383 298
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:10 PM 932 1690 5468 6695 1746 3648 339 294
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 5607 1746 5985 1937 6704 3648 283 280
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 11:03 AM 2556 1746 3196 1671 1266 2637 359 228
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:46 PM 4125 2471 4091 1746 4910 5293 315 337
Qualification 106 Fri 4/21 - 5:47 PM 971 1746 2359 6443 231 6314 405 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 303
Rank: 2 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1746 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 62
PCH District - Columbus Event 61
Peachtree State Championship 180

If Team 1746 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 454
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/14 - 11:09 AM 1746 384 340 2451 2481 4028 338 382
Qualification 13 Fri 7/14 - 12:40 PM 33 2791 1746 4272 2122 2168 265 394
Qualification 24 Fri 7/14 - 2:12 PM 3824 1806 191 1746 4143 2169 314 354
Qualification 38 Fri 7/14 - 4:07 PM 2056 1732 3478 1885 118 1746 419 300
Qualification 50 Fri 7/14 - 5:41 PM 107 1746 67 5842 1511 1477 350 243
Qualification 59 Fri 7/14 - 6:50 PM 3847 503 1676 1746 4039 1710 282 274
Qualification 71 Sat 7/15 - 8:54 AM 5842 1746 1114 2767 4143 292 364 246
Qualification 86 Sat 7/15 - 10:46 AM 1024 4188 48 2614 1746 3452 345 281
Qualification 94 Sat 7/15 - 11:46 AM 51 1746 829 2832 1987 384 248 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/15 - 2:20 PM 3452 2767 118 5406 1746 4272 500 203
Quarterfinal 5 3452 2767 118 1746 4272 910 335 265

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 4112 1648 5132 4509 832 1746 185 206
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 12:38 PM 1746 5132 9985 5293 1648 1414 304 195
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 1771 3998 1746 5109 5482 4189 162 253
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:36 AM 6705 4189 9985 4468 3815 1746 305 205
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 12:40 PM 1311 832 2415 5332 1746 6705 199 173
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 33 Sun 10/29 - 6:01 AM 3581 3998 4112 1746 1261 5608 206 233
Qualification 36 Sun 10/29 - 6:26 AM 6325 1746 4189 1002 5109 1261 336 255
Qualification 40 Sun 10/29 - 6:59 AM 3581 4026 4468 1311 1746 1648 135 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305