Team 2662 - Robo Krew (2016)


2016 Robot: Dominus

2016 Sponsors: Bechtel / Gatorade / Wingfield Livestock Transportation & Tolleson Union High School & University High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2662 attended in 2016.
Team 2662 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5475 5539 2662 4146 2468 1538 45 119
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:28 PM 2647 2662 3321 2478 1165 2840 100 60
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2844 3187 1197 3019 2662 1165 100 88
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:42 AM 1492 5200 5465 991 1538 2662 66 97
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94

Team 2662's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5475 5539 2662 4146 2468 1538 45 119
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:28 PM 2647 2662 3321 2478 1165 2840 100 60
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 1726 2840 2662 4160 2493 4183 52 84
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2844 3187 1197 3019 2662 1165 100 88
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:42 AM 1492 5200 5465 991 1538 2662 66 97
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 1633 3321 1212 1290 2662 987 86 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94