Team Avatar Team 2662 - Robo Krew (2019)


2019 Robot: Dominus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/EPCOR/Gatorade/Intel Corporation/TUHSD Technology & Information Systems Department&Tolleson Union High School&University High School&La Joya Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2662 attended in 2019.
Team 2662 had a record of 13-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:59 AM 2478 4111 1212 2662 4146 7755 69 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2662 5465 3853 4565 2449 3187 31 50
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 6833 7017 3853 1290 698 2662 30 19
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4496 6413 1290 2662 4111 6674 17 34
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 1633 3944 7620 2403 2662 3889 50 72
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6530 2403 3187 2647 2662 1633 46 40
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 5:36 PM 1662 3019 2662 7214 6372 3577 72 29
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 4183 2840 2662 7547 3133 7703 58 43
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 7017 2662 6530 6479 3889 1492 54 50
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 2662 3944 3133 1633 7755 4183 48 58
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 12:39 PM 2840 6656 498 2844 6352 2662 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64
Final 1   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 81 72
Final 2   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 72 80
Final 3   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 61 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 4188 2662 7725 3240 1339 5242 46 60
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 7895 6014 7179 442 3024 2662 62 36
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:35 PM 6608 386 2662 7891 2881 3931 65 52
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 2662's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona West Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:59 AM 2478 4111 1212 2662 4146 7755 69 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2662 5465 3853 4565 2449 3187 31 50
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 12:12 PM 6833 7017 3853 1290 698 2662 30 19
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:20 PM 4496 6413 1290 2662 4111 6674 17 34
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 1633 3944 7620 2403 2662 3889 50 72
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:13 PM 7703 2662 1492 1165 2647 4111 42 45
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6530 2403 3187 2647 2662 1633 46 40
Qualification 53   Fri 4/5 - 5:36 PM 1662 3019 2662 7214 6372 3577 72 29
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 4183 2840 2662 7547 3133 7703 58 43
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 7017 2662 6530 6479 3889 1492 54 50
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 2662 3944 3133 1633 7755 4183 48 58
Qualification 84   Sat 4/6 - 12:39 PM 2840 6656 498 2844 6352 2662 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64
Final 1   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 81 72
Final 2   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 72 80
Final 3   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 61 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 1:11 PM 6443 1746 118 5242 2662 3481 94 50
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 4188 2662 7725 3240 1339 5242 46 60
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:36 PM 3039 2584 2147 2662 2643 1515 84 36
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 5:03 PM 7895 6014 7179 442 3024 2662 62 36
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:35 PM 6608 386 2662 7891 2881 3931 65 52
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:34 PM 2183 2662 1261 4255 587 7796 43 69
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:40 AM 3889 1726 498 2403 7897 2662 57 17
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:46 AM 2375 6871 4565 2478 6833 2662 35 58
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:43 AM 6352 2662 4183 4111 6871 842 71 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:24 PM 7755 2486 1492 2662 6479 4111 63 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 1:26 PM 2662 3019 6413 4565 7620 6656 21 118
Qualification 29 Sat 10/19 - 3:06 PM 3577 7755 2662 1212 4183 2403 35 58
Qualification 33 Sat 10/19 - 3:48 PM 2662 4146 1212 2449 6352 6479 46 70
Qualification 37 Sat 10/19 - 4:19 PM 6833 7547 6413 60 2662 3889 42 31
Playoff Matches