Team Avatar Team 2662 - Robo Krew (2019)


2019 Robot: Dominus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/EPCOR/Gatorade/Intel Corporation/TUHSD Technology & Information Systems Department&Tolleson Union High School&University High School&La Joya Community High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2662's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2662 attended in 2019.
Team 2662 had a record of 13-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:59A
2478 4111 1212 69
2662 4146 7755 53
Qualification 12
10:58A
2662 5465 3853 31
4565 2449 3187 50
Qualification 21
12:12P
6833 7017 3853 30
1290 698 2662 19
Qualification 24
1:20P
4496 6413 1290 17
2662 4111 6674 34
Qualification 31
2:16P
1633 3944 7620 50
2403 2662 3889 72
Qualification 38
3:13P
7703 2662 1492 42
1165 2647 4111 45
Qualification 48
4:49P
6530 2403 3187 46
2647 2662 1633 40
Qualification 53
5:36P
1662 3019 2662 72
7214 6372 3577 29
Qualification 59
9:19A
4183 2840 2662 58
7547 3133 7703 43
Qualification 65
10:05A
7017 2662 6530 54
6479 3889 1492 50
Qualification 73
11:12A
2662 3944 3133 48
1633 7755 4183 58
Qualification 84
12:39P
2840 6656 498 72
2844 6352 2662 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:49P
2403 2478 2662 90
3853 2840 1165 40
Quarterfinal 5
2403 2478 2662 84
3853 2840 1165 52
Semifinal 1
2403 2478 2662 111
4565 3019 3187 67
Semifinal 3
2403 2478 2662 93
4565 3019 3187 64
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 81
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 72
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 61
498 6479 6833 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 40
3:36P
3039 2584 2147 84
2662 2643 1515 36
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 60
9:09A
2662 7088 2080 41
5126 4911 7108 83
Qualification 69
10:41A
2375 6390 3792 46
4911 4290 2662 73
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 97
3:34P
2183 2662 1261 43
4255 587 7796 69
Qualification 109
5:05P
2662 3309 5515 78
7529 7567 1939 64
Playoff Matches
Team 2662 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 2662's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona West Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:59A
2478 4111 1212 69
2662 4146 7755 53
Qualification 12
10:58A
2662 5465 3853 31
4565 2449 3187 50
Qualification 21
12:12P
6833 7017 3853 30
1290 698 2662 19
Qualification 24
1:20P
4496 6413 1290 17
2662 4111 6674 34
Qualification 31
2:16P
1633 3944 7620 50
2403 2662 3889 72
Qualification 38
3:13P
7703 2662 1492 42
1165 2647 4111 45
Qualification 48
4:49P
6530 2403 3187 46
2647 2662 1633 40
Qualification 53
5:36P
1662 3019 2662 72
7214 6372 3577 29
Qualification 59
9:19A
4183 2840 2662 58
7547 3133 7703 43
Qualification 65
10:05A
7017 2662 6530 54
6479 3889 1492 50
Qualification 73
11:12A
2662 3944 3133 48
1633 7755 4183 58
Qualification 84
12:39P
2840 6656 498 72
2844 6352 2662 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:49P
2403 2478 2662 90
3853 2840 1165 40
Quarterfinal 5
2403 2478 2662 84
3853 2840 1165 52
Semifinal 1
2403 2478 2662 111
4565 3019 3187 67
Semifinal 3
2403 2478 2662 93
4565 3019 3187 64
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 81
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 72
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 61
498 6479 6833 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 22
1:11P
6443 1746 118 94
5242 2662 3481 50
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 40
3:36P
3039 2584 2147 84
2662 2643 1515 36
Qualification 51
5:03P
7895 6014 7179 62
442 3024 2662 36
Qualification 60
9:09A
2662 7088 2080 41
5126 4911 7108 83
Qualification 69
10:41A
2375 6390 3792 46
4911 4290 2662 73
Qualification 90
2:35P
6608 386 2662 65
7891 2881 3931 52
Qualification 97
3:34P
2183 2662 1261 43
4255 587 7796 69
Qualification 109
5:05P
2662 3309 5515 78
7529 7567 1939 64
Playoff Matches
Team 2662 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.