Team Avatar Team 3373 - Team RoboHawk (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Highland School/AttoTek/Blaze Broadband/Superior Paving/Simply RFID/Micron/SolidWorks&Highland School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 3373's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 2186 614 612 6504 1418 3373 50 41
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 614 620 116 3373 6863 2819 39 2
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 1:57 PM 2028 3373 2988 4464 3941 3274 48 24
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 6584 1719 5338 3373 5549 3941 47 48
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 3274 6584 3373 339 1895 4505 14 44
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:42 PM 6504 5549 1123 2186 4464 3373 21 29
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 3373 2534 888 2421 611 2988 64 56
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 4242 3373 2363 316 614 6584 46 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 3373 2199 316 4505 5549 623 65 37
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 339 3455 6543 1731 3373 1629 48 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:10 AM 888 4242 2819 612 3373 339 51 54
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 10:48 AM 611 4505 3373 2028 4099 1731 50 59
Playoff Matches

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 3373 6584 888 5945 2849 5830 35 52
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 1:59 PM 3389 5549 6326 7770 3373 6863 37 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:45 PM 3793 1719 686 3714 4099 3373 76 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:09 PM 614 3373 4541 4456 1111 5945 47 47
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 5243 6863 2377 836 4949 3373 52 63
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:14 PM 2377 5549 3373 2961 7886 1629 49 66
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:34 PM 2537 3373 3793 2377 4099 2199 62 72
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 4505 7879 4949 3373 5830 3389 17 46
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 12:34 PM 2961 3941 3373 3714 614 7770 42 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 101 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3373 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 14
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 9

If Team 3373 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:08 AM 619 2537 623 6239 3373 2068 55 10
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 10:59 AM 384 2914 1885 5549 612 3373 50 22
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 12:14 PM 3373 5830 5115 1123 1915 1895 26 14
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 12:30 PM 3373 3793 4099 2186 612 6882 38 33
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 1:24 PM 612 1418 1915 339 3373 2537 37 43
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 540 2363 339 5338 1895 3373 35 34
Playoff Matches