Team Avatar Team 2537 - Space RAIDers (2022)


2022 Robot: PandaBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Maryland State Department of Education/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/DRT Strategies/Impact Automation&Atholton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 16 (50%) 16 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 20 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1

  March 12 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 2537 4242 6326 5115 4638 3373 34 15
Qualification 5 Sat 3/12 - 10:24 AM 2537 5115 4242 3373 614 6213 38 13
Qualification 9 Sat 3/12 - 11:06 AM 2912 7770 1418 3373 4638 2537 55 37
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 4638 1629 5587 2912 2537 8217 23 16
Qualification 14 Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 4638 8217 1629 4472 2537 614 42 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/12 - 1:13 PM 7770 6213 1418 6326 2537 5587 31 16
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 1:32 PM 614 1731 6326 2537 6213 1629 27 42
Qualification 24 Sat 3/12 - 2:17 PM 614 2912 5115 686 7770 2537 56 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/12 - 2:35 PM 2537 5115 1731 4472 3373 2912 38 22
Qualification 28 Sat 3/12 - 2:52 PM 5115 4472 1629 1418 5243 2537 52 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5115 1418 2537 1731 4242 4638 44 80
Semifinal 4 5115 1418 2537 1731 4242 4638 48 44
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5115 1418 2537 1731 4242 4638 32 34

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/20 - 9:53 AM 4638 5115 6213 2537 2186 7770 26 43
Qualification 4 Sun 3/20 - 10:04 AM 4505 2537 5115 8230 1915 1895 26 31
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:42 AM 7770 2537 1915 2421 5724 1719 50 55
Qualification 10 Sun 3/20 - 11:00 AM 1719 5804 2537 5115 8230 5724 63 49
Qualification 13 Sun 3/20 - 11:32 AM 2421 1895 2537 5115 5804 7770 26 55
Qualification 16 Sun 3/20 - 12:03 PM 8590 5724 2537 623 4638 4505 37 57
Qualification 19 Sun 3/20 - 1:22 PM 8230 2537 4638 623 7770 6213 48 54
Qualification 21 Sun 3/20 - 1:39 PM 2186 1895 1719 2537 623 5804 47 71
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:48 PM 8590 2186 5724 1915 6213 2537 33 32
Qualification 25 Sun 3/20 - 2:21 PM 2537 8230 4505 5804 2421 6213 58 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 57 67
Semifinal 4 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 53 59
Final 1 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 76 50
Final 2 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 80 42

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 2:08 PM 3136 2421 3274 2537 2914 384 65 66
Qualification 17 Thu 4/7 - 3:07 PM 4286 384 1599 2537 1629 122 51 65
Qualification 26 Thu 4/7 - 4:14 PM 8592 1908 2537 8622 1086 5338 70 51
Qualification 35 Thu 4/7 - 5:22 PM 3136 2537 4242 2914 1727 401 80 81
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 4821 614 1111 4541 2537 5804 67 54
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 1:13 PM 2377 2068 1895 2537 888 3748 52 50
Qualification 72 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 612 1610 2537 3748 6194 4242 57 21
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:04 PM 422 623 1908 1111 2537 836 90 106
Qualification 99 Sat 4/9 - 9:57 AM 2537 1727 8230 2199 1731 4099 38 86
Qualification 110 Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 3274 2537 401 612 449 2186 64 45
Qualification 119 Sat 4/9 - 12:54 PM 5724 4472 6504 4099 116 2537 87 88
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 40 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2537 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1 17
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2 31
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 45

If Team 2537 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 2

  October 23 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/23 - 9:14 AM 2534 614 2537 2849 2377 1915 25 46
Qualification 4 Sun 10/23 - 9:42 AM 888 1915 2537 4505 2534 1418 45 35
Qualification 7 Sun 10/23 - 10:27 AM 2377 1727 2537 888 612 4505 67 19
Qualification 10 Sun 10/23 - 11:04 AM 2537 612 2849 2199 3793 888 26 49
Qualification 13 Sun 10/23 - 11:34 AM 612 4638 614 4505 2537 6326 36 60
Qualification 14 Sun 10/23 - 11:48 AM 2199 2537 1727 1915 4505 612 69 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 50 40
Semifinal 4 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 54 59
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 58 32