Team Avatar Team 5587 - Titan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DoD STEM/Google/Boeing/Raytheon/Comcast/Intuitive Surgical/ACPS/Gene Haas/Abbott/Booz Allen Hamilton/PTC/Building Momentum&Alexandria City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 52 26 (50%) 26 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1

  March 12 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 1418 686 5587 8217 614 5243 36 16
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 10:15 AM 1731 5243 7770 8217 5587 4472 33 36
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 5587 5115 1731 614 8217 6213 45 18
Qualification 12 Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 4638 1629 5587 2912 2537 8217 23 16
Qualification 15 Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 6213 6326 5115 5587 2912 5243 26 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/12 - 1:13 PM 7770 6213 1418 6326 2537 5587 31 16
Qualification 20 Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 4472 1418 2912 4242 3373 5587 36 28
Qualification 22 Sat 3/12 - 1:58 PM 5587 1418 4242 1731 6326 1629 40 43
Qualification 27 Sat 3/12 - 2:44 PM 686 5587 614 4638 6326 7770 61 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/12 - 3:10 PM 7770 5587 6213 4242 614 4638 8 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/12 - 3:55 PM 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 34 36
Semifinal 3 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 45 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 4472 1629 5587 686 614 7770 47 33
Final 1 4472 1629 5587 1731 4242 4638 56 26
Final 2 4472 1629 5587 8217 4242 4638 43 24

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 6 0 10 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 4541 686 4472 5587 1731 3359 72 32
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 4821 4472 1731 888 5587 4099 49 48
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4541 5587 4821 1522 2849 4099 53 51
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:18 PM 1389 5587 8197 3359 4472 1522 32 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 1:06 PM 4464 4821 5587 2377 1731 2849 34 46
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 620 5587 4472 686 2849 4464 63 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 1:47 PM 7886 4464 4472 620 1522 5587 18 54
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 3793 4541 620 5587 1731 8197 46 39
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 2:39 PM 5587 2377 3793 888 8197 620 44 62
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 2:54 PM 686 2377 5587 4821 620 1389 50 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 65 46
Semifinal 4 686 4541 3359 4099 620 5587 41 38

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 33 0 30 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:10 PM 623 4821 5587 6194 686 1610 89 63
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2186 5549 8592 5804 5587 6194 48 50
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 6:33 PM 1719 5587 2199 122 612 1885 50 86
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5587 6504 1262 5549 401 5338 52 59
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 11:48 AM 3274 1908 5804 5587 4242 4286 59 62
Qualification 71 Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 1629 5587 1908 8230 5804 4472 88 80
Qualification 82 Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 4472 612 5587 1895 384 2421 60 69
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 8726 3136 888 1123 1111 5587 75 91
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 836 3748 2914 4541 1885 5587 80 92
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 5587 620 6802 1731 614 4286 60 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 99 87
Quarterfinal 8 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 75 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 401 4099 5724 5587 4541 1086 120 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 1493 5587 2582 7034 399 2096 72 97
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:16 AM 5804 5587 3461 2987 7527 5414 104 77
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:45 PM 5987 5587 2987 3196 3489 623 103 86
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:24 PM 1710 1676 1684 5050 5587 1325 134 94
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 7421 27 5587 4342 3847 5526 115 91
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:32 AM 7421 7157 587 5587 1640 8885 91 70
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 2054 1533 7285 973 5166 5587 106 133
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:24 PM 2486 2930 1825 5587 3005 573 126 118
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 20 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 5587 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #2 Day 1 33
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 25
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 105

If Team 5587 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 9:53 AM 623 5587 686 888 8726 2914 45 30
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:44 AM 5587 4099 8197 620 686 1727 49 77
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 11:07 AM 5587 2914 1629 2199 7770 1915 49 35
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 11:32 AM 888 1727 5587 1629 4505 2186 64 65
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 12:10 PM 1915 686 1389 8592 2186 5587 40 50
Qualification 19 Sat 10/22 - 12:41 PM 5587 4505 3748 2186 623 2199 25 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 8592 623 5830 6239 4505 5587 55 12
Quarterfinal 7 8592 623 5830 6239 4505 5587 48 30