Team Avatar Team 342 - Burning Magnetos (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 342 attended in 2019.
Team 342 had a record of 20-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:11 AM 342 6626 5410 5777 7107 5949 29 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 2:10 PM 1287 1051 342 2614 1398 1293 54 37
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:26 PM 342 4451 2187 281 5130 2815 47 32
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 342 4582 2614 5063 7489 1539 70 25
Qualification 87   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 1902 281 4075 4243 342 4073 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49
Quarterfinal 6   3490 342 6366 281 5472 7152 74 59
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 27 342 442 3792 5410 4764 77 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 12:38 PM 364 342 3814 2973 7428 6107 82 47
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:46 PM 7446 4306 7313 16 342 2783 9 85
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:37 PM 342 4965 234 3814 63 5058 82 20
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 456 7072 342 4013 6157 7428 64 40
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 342 4013 2973 6366 34 1421 59 69
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:18 AM 3959 5045 6937 6107 7111 342 27 47
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5616 4924 4740 7512 1466 342 34 52
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5005 6404 3319 342 7428 4533 38 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69

Team 342's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:11 AM 342 6626 5410 5777 7107 5949 29 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:14 AM 4005 7152 283 4020 4965 342 47 70
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 2:10 PM 1287 1051 342 2614 1398 1293 54 37
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 4:26 PM 342 4451 2187 281 5130 2815 47 32
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 342 4582 2614 5063 7489 1539 70 25
Qualification 87   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 1902 281 4075 4243 342 4073 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49
Quarterfinal 6   3490 342 6366 281 5472 7152 74 59
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:23 AM 27 342 442 3792 5410 4764 77 39
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 12:38 PM 364 342 3814 2973 7428 6107 82 47
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:46 PM 7446 4306 7313 16 342 2783 9 85
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 3:37 PM 342 4965 234 3814 63 5058 82 20
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 456 7072 342 4013 6157 7428 64 40
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 342 4013 2973 6366 34 1421 59 69
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:18 AM 3959 5045 6937 6107 7111 342 27 47
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5616 4924 4740 7512 1466 342 34 52
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 11:45 AM 5005 6404 3319 342 7428 4533 38 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 75 63
Quarterfinal 8   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 55 61
Tiebreaker 4   27 342 3792 456 4965 538 74 57
Semifinal 2   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 89 66
Semifinal 4   364 4451 7072 27 342 3792 93 69

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 11:17 AM 3506 4935 342 4533 9993 2655 49 28
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 11:51 AM 3489 6366 2974 2655 342 4083 60 46
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:33 PM 3490 3506 9997 342 4965 4533 62 36
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 12:51 PM 4083 9999 2059 342 3490 1553 45 42
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 1:30 PM 9999 9998 342 4965 2059 1758 53 17
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 283 7890 342 4965 4083 2815 46 40
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 2:42 PM 1293 9997 7890 3489 342 4451 60 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 342 2059 1293 9990 9989 9995 1 0
Quarterfinal 7 342 2059 1293 9990 9989 9995 1 0
Semifinal 2 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 73 73
Semifinal 4 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 60 87