Team Avatar Team 3737 - Roto Raptors (2022)


2022 Robot: Rogue Raptor
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wayne County Services/Schneidder Electric/United States Cold Storage/Bayer/Raytheon/Collins/Southern Bank/Lockheed Martin/SPX/Benton & Sons/Strickland Law/Mount Olive Pickle/Wayne Auto Salvage/Jackson & Sons/NC Manufacturing&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 46 25 (54%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 12:40 PM 8746 8804 5762 3737 6500 8090 12 27
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 1:32 PM 8205 4291 3737 5160 6500 8738 24 25
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4534 3737 3229 8304 6908 8205 28 12
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 2642 8738 3336 7715 3737 6908 14 19
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 5762 435 6004 8304 3336 3737 8 30
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4561 435 3737 6729 6908 8090 41 6
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 6:24 PM 3737 6565 6729 4534 8205 3336 20 25
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 7:06 PM 3737 6240 5762 7715 6214 8429 13 5
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 9:41 AM 6214 3737 2642 4795 2059 8205 34 49
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 10:17 AM 3229 4561 5511 8429 4816 3737 20 16
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 6500 3229 6565 8738 3737 5511 40 12
Qualification 62   Sun 3/13 - 11:24 AM 3737 6512 8804 6240 4291 6214 24 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3737 4291 8738 4534 3336 8205 50 26
Quarterfinal 8   3737 4291 8738 4534 3336 8205 20 33
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   3737 4291 8738 4534 3336 8205 6 16

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 3661 1225 4935 8727 3737 8205 14 56
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 12:46 PM 8804 4816 3737 8758 8757 3661 31 4
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 2:16 PM 4829 4534 3737 6894 435 3506 101 71
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 4:18 PM 4935 8727 6565 6512 8758 3737 50 28
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 5:07 PM 8804 4290 3196 4828 3737 8833 30 48
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 5:54 PM 7715 8205 3336 5762 6565 3737 25 26
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 6:48 PM 3737 6729 1225 8833 4534 6565 56 30
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 7:40 PM 7270 8757 900 3737 3506 6004 35 75
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 8:14 PM 4290 3737 3229 6888 7443 5762 73 77
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 8:54 PM 6932 3737 6888 4828 5607 8758 52 68
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 10:28 AM 6004 3661 6214 3737 6894 7715 16 80
Qualification 65   Sun 4/3 - 11:10 AM 6729 8804 8205 3737 900 3661 28 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 67 28
Quarterfinal 7   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 78 38
Semifinal 2   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 68 76
Semifinal 4   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 64 54
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 65 47

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 21 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4795 5190 7890 3737 1533 2642 87 109
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 3737 5511 6502 7443 3506 3336 78 32
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 2:16 PM 4561 6888 8746 4828 3737 4290 53 66
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 5727 3737 3506 4828 2655 587 82 93
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 4:10 PM 3196 8746 5727 3229 2655 3737 84 72
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:53 PM 3229 5607 3336 8727 3196 3737 49 88
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 5:51 PM 6888 3459 3737 2059 5727 6502 69 84
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 6:43 PM 8304 3737 2059 8634 2655 4829 48 62
Qualification 50   Sun 4/10 - 9:34 AM 3459 4828 7443 8746 7890 3737 67 36
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 10:58 AM 5190 3737 4534 6500 3196 3459 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 82 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 19 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3737 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 35
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 60
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 51

If Team 3737 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:23 AM 4795 3737 3229 3506 6502 9999 66 38
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 4795 2059 9999 6500 3737 5160 38 43
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:44 PM 4561 4828 8804 6500 7443 3737 37 56
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:20 PM 3737 5190 5511 6500 3229 8757 39 23
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 1:55 PM 4561 3737 2059 5679 4829 4534 46 79
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:24 PM 2059 6729 3506 3737 4828 2640 45 52
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 3737 587 3506 5190 8738 4828 47 25
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 3:34 PM 2640 9999 587 8804 6502 3737 34 43
Playoff Matches

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 2642 3737 4795 9999 6004 3506 61 30
Qualification 5 Sun 10/16 - 11:24 AM 2640 3506 3737 5511 4829 587 37 85
Qualification 6 Sun 10/16 - 11:34 AM 4816 4561 5160 3737 9998 6004 20 32
Qualification 10 Sun 10/16 - 12:16 PM 3737 5511 1533 5190 5160 3506 43 7
Qualification 13 Sun 10/16 - 12:52 PM 5160 3737 587 4816 4829 2642 48 70
Qualification 17 Sun 10/16 - 1:53 PM 5190 6004 3737 9998 8738 3506 34 21
Qualification 18 Sun 10/16 - 2:07 PM 3737 4816 9999 5190 587 2640 37 27
Qualification 22 Sun 10/16 - 2:48 PM 4561 4829 3737 5160 2642 9999 97 23
Playoff Matches

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/5 - 12:13 PM 900 9998 3737 422 2363 2890 41 69
Qualification 8 Sat 11/5 - 10:33 AM 3737 339 3359 8590 836 435 43 55
Qualification 13 Sat 11/5 - 11:14 AM 401 619 1793 5804 3737 977 68 41
Qualification 16 Sat 11/5 - 11:38 AM 122 6194 1086 3737 1793 3136 42 65
Qualification 22 Sat 11/5 - 1:22 PM 4561 346 9998 619 1908 3737 63 56
Qualification 27 Sat 11/5 - 2:07 PM 2028 5804 3136 2642 3737 422 75 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1086 1793 2028 3737 3136 1908 55 72